Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of IndustrialDIN-Rail managed Ethernet Switchesin Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We Mootek technologies engaged in supplying of Industrial Din-rail mountable Ethernet Swtiches
We do have wide range of products with excellent technical features.
We have both managed and unmanaged type of Ethernet Switches with having rackmount and dinrail options
Our products having enormous technical features which would technically meet through this changing industry


We have wide range ofDIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches:
  • IndustrialDIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(4TP 4F 4G managed)
  • IndustrialDIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(6TP 2F 4G managed)
  • IndustrialDIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(8TP 2G managed)
  • IndustrialDIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(8TP Web Managed )

Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(4TP 4F 4G )

REQUEST CALLBACK

Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(4TP 4F 4G )
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

(MOOTEK)We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(4TP 4F 4G ) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

Introduction:

IES7110-2GS-4F is a industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advancednetwork managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ringnetwork, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control,port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online.

SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of theindustry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supplyinput.

SWRingTMis designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

Features:

1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W

2. SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms

3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<1s

4.Support WEB configuration

5.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic

6.Support port status display, data update.

7.Support static and dynamic IGMP

8.Support flow statistics

9.Support bi-directional port mirroring

Specification:

Technology
Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet,, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
Function
Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP,
Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth
management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics,
upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Interface
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode(2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FXSFP port
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2bit 7.62mmTerminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Load ability: 1A@24VDC
Transfer distance:
Twisted cable: 100M standard CAT5/CAT5e cable
Multimode:1310nm, 2Km
Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
Power supply
Input voltage: 1248VDC
Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC) or 5.0A(AC)
Support DC dual power supply alarm input
Support DC dual power supply redundancy
Unload consumption: 6.1W@24VDC
Full load consumption:9.0W@24VDC
Mechanical Structure:
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail, wall mount
SizeW×H×D: 138mm×53mm×110mm
Weight: 720g
Industry Standard:
CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(Pending)
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4AC power supply
Shake: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty: 5 years

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(6TP 2F 4G )

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(6TP 2F 4G )
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    (MOOTEK)We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switches(6TP 2F 4G ) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

    Introduction:
    IES7110-2GS-2F is a industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advancednetwork managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ringnetwork, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control,port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online.
    SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of theindustry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supplyinput.
    SWRingTMis designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.Features:
    Features:
    1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
    2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms
    3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<1s Support WEB configuration
    4.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
    5.Support port status display, data update.
    6.Support static and dynamic IGMP
    7.Support flow statistics
    8.Support bi-directional port mirroring

    Specification:

    Technology
    Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
    Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet,, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
    Function
    Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP,
    Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth
    management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics,
    upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
    SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
    Exchange attribute:
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    100M maximum filter speed:148810pps
    1000M maximum filter speed:1488100pps
    Transmit mode: store and forward
    System exchange bandwidth: 5.6G
    MAC address table: 8K
    Memory:1M
    Interface
    Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
    100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode(2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FXSFP port
    Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
    Alarm port: 2bit 7.62mmTerminal block
    1 channel relay alarm output
    Load ability: 1A@24VDC
    LED indicator:
    Run indicator: Run
    Interface indicator: Link(1~8/G1~G2)
    Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2
    Alarm indicator: Alarm
    Power supply
    Input voltage: 1248VDC
    Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC) or 5.0A(AC)
    Support DC dual power supply alarm input
    Consumption
    Unload consumption: 5.1W@24VDC
    Full load consumption: 8.0W@24VDC
    Installation: DIN rail, wall mount
    SizeW×H×D: 138mm×53mm×110mm
    Weight: 720g
    Industry Standard:
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(Pending)
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4AC power supply

    Warranty: 5 years
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    8 Port 10/100M WEB Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switches are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish MW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.
    Furthermore, IES308 series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES308 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch 3 Port 2 Fiber

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch 3 Port 2 Fiber
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Features
    Features 1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x 2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection 4. Store and Forward 100M 5. Switching process type 6. Broadcast storm protection 7. Network work state LED indicator 8. 12???36VDC power input Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C 9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case

    Introduction
    The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205
    switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments. IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.

    Specification:
    Interface Interface Interface RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection Technology Technology Technology Standard???IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps Transmit type: Store and Forward switching processtype Support 1K MAC Address Power Power Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC, Overload Current Protection Connection: 3 bit terminal block Mechanical Mechanical Mechanical Dimensions(L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case Environmental Environmental Environmental Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

     
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    2-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction:
    IMC102GT is a kind of industrial gigabit media converter, it support 2 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port. It is easy to check the network connection status, It also support CE,FCC standard, IMC102GT adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 85C working temperature.

    Features:
    1.Support 2 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port
    2.Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z store and forward
    3.Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
    4.DC12~48V power input
    5.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

    Specifications:
    Technology:
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
    Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP
    Transmission:
    Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode fiber: 1310nm, 550m
    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Exchange of attribute:
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    Transmission: Store and forward
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 1K
    Indicator:
    System: RUN
    Ethernet port: G1 G2 LINK
    Fiber port: FX
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC(1248VDC)
    Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption: 1.056W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 3.792W@24VDC
    Support reverse connection protection
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 356g
    DimensionWHD): 110mm35mm95mm
    Environmental:
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
    Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
    Shell: IEC 60068-2-27
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Call Us: +91-8071807813
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies