Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


E1 Converters

Offering you a complete choice of products which include e1 serial and ethernet interface converter, rs485/422 to e1 converters, e1 fiber optic modem, e1 to ethernet converter, e1/ethernet to fiber optic converter and ethernet surge protector.

E1 Serial and Ethernet Interface Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

E1 Serial and Ethernet Interface Converter
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Fiber media converters support many different data communication protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1/J1, DS3/E3, as well as multiple cabling types such as coax, twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optics. Media converter types range from small standalone devices and PC card converters to high port-density chassis systems that offer many advanced features for network management.

Converters provide conversion between ITU-T G.703 standard E1 interface and standard V.35 interface, can convert E1 channel of SDH, PDH, and other Optical Transmission Equipment or microwave, satellite Equipment to V.35 channel, Extend V.35 channel of DDN.

Used widely in data communication networks, Connecting with V.35 interface of Routers and Optical Transmission Equipments without G.703 interface, realize match between different network equipments, and transparent to upper protocol layer.

ITU-T G.703 E1 channel to Ethernet interface conversion is widely used in connecting between WAN and LAN, monitoring, etc.

Inverse multiplexers transmit up 8 Mbps channel over multiple E1 links. They bridge the gap between E1 and E3, allowing bridges and routers to operate at their fastest rates.

You may need to Convert RS-232 or RS-485/422 serial interfaces to E1 (2Mbps), conforming ITU-T G.703 standard, and transmit the data to ROUTER or other devices. The mode of interface is DCE, and it can be connected with DTE or DCE devices.

Conversion functions covered:

  • E1/FE1/Ethernet/V.35 Converters
  • E1/FE1/V.35 to Fiber Converters
  • Serial to E1 Converters

 

SERIES OF PROTOCOL CONVERTERS
  • 10/100M Ethernet to n x E1 Bridge
  • 10/100M Ethernet to E1 (Framed E1) Converter
  • V.35 to E1 (Framed E1) Converter
  • E1 to Fiber Optic Modem
  • RS485/422 to E1 Converter
  • RS232 to E1 Converter
  • PDH
Yes! I am Interested

RS485/422 To E1 Converters

REQUEST CALLBACK

RS485/422 To E1 Converters
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote

E232 interface converter supports the conversion between E1 interface which accord with the ITU-T G.703 standard and RS-232 interface, it can receive synchronous data of 2.048Mbps from E1 network, and transmit the data to ROUTER or other devices. The mode of interface is DCE, and it can be connected with DTE or DCE devices.

    Features1. Convert RS-232 interface to E1(2M unframed G.703) interface
    2. Support line recovery clock,local clock and equipment clock
    3. Support E1 port loop 
    4. E1 (G.703 ) interface support 120ohm (RJ-45) and 75ohm (BNC double coaxial)  SpecificationE1 interface
    Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
    Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
    Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
    Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
    Frame format: unframed
    Interface rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
    CRC checkout: no
    Port coding: HDB3
    Port transmission: 2KM 
    Port protection: 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection 
    Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
    RS-232 port
    Standards Compliance: EIA RS-232C
    Interface Types: RS-232(DB25 female)
    Signal: TXD, RXD, CTS, DSR, GND, DCD
    Baud Rate: 0~115.2Kbps
    Work mode: DCE
    Asynchronous serial, flucency transmission
    600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
    Environment, Power and Dimension 
    Working temperature: -25 to 70°C
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
    Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95% 
    Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC 
    Consumption: 2W 
    Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
    L×W×H: 227.4mm×146.3mm×42.7mm 
    Shell: Plastic 
    Weight: 260g
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

E1 Fiber Optic Modem

REQUEST CALLBACK

E1  Fiber Optic Modem
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is unframed for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of unframed video.
Features:
1.Lucency transfer E1(G.703) protocol
2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop
3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector
4.E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(BNC)
5.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-100KM

Specifications:
Optic interface
Line mode type: CMI
Line mode rate: 2.048Mbps
Operating wavelength: 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm
Optic fiber connector: multi-mode adopt ST connector
single-mode adopt FC/SC connector
Transmission distance: Single-mode: 20,40,60,80,100,120km
Multi-mode: 2km
E1 interface
StandardITU-T G.703 G.704
Data rate: 2.048Mbps
Working: Asynchronism Transparent transfer
Operating mode: HDB3
Impedance: 75, physical interface BNC;
120, physical interface RJ45
Protection: 1500V electronagnetism isolate
Structure
Independent: 227.4mm (depth) 146.3mm (width) 42.6mm (height)
Rack-mountable: 19in 4U standard casing
Power supply
Input power:220VAC or 48VDC
Power consumption: 2W
Environment
Operating temperature: -25C70C
Storage temperature: -40C85C
Humidity: 5??% (free of condensate)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

E1 to Ethernet Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

E1 to Ethernet Converter
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
MODEL7212 bridge provides easy conversion from ITU-T G.703 E1 channel to Ethernet interface. Can used widely in connecting between WAN and LAN, monitoring, etc. The Ethernet interface is 10/100Mbps auto negotiation and can be full/half duplex. The E1 is transparent and in full rate, which can support the E1 unframed mode, including fractional E1 per request. A pair of MODEL7212 offer a cost effective solution for using existing E1 leased lines for transparent Ethernet service. Local management of the MODEL7212 Converter is provided via DIP switches. Front panel LEDs monitor the G.703 link, Ethernet LAN and serial ports for status and Loss of Sync. MODEL7212 compact G.703 Access Converter provides E1/2.048 Mbps Network Termination as well as serial or Ethernet LAN interface conversion in a standalone or rack mount package. MODEL7212 terminates the G.703 Telco interface and converts the data for transmission to a user-oriented 10/100BaseT(X) interface.
Features:
1. Using E1 line transparent transfer Ethernet data
2. Support N64Kbps(N=1~32) rate
3. Support local clock and line clock
4. Support pretend random coding loop test
5. E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45)and 75ohm(BNC double coaxial)
6. Ethernet MAC address percolate function
7. Support VLAN over length data bag
8. Ethernet port support 10M/100M full-duplex/half-duplex

Specifications:
E1 interface
Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
Frame format: framed
Interface rate: N64Kbps(N=1~32) rate
CRC checkout: no
Port coding: HDB3
Port transmission: 2KM
Port protection: 1500V electromagnetism isolate
Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
Ethernet port
Interface Types: 10/100BaseT, full/half duplex
Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3
Bit Rate: 10/100BaseT limited to Max 2.048 Mbps
Connectors: RJ45 (10/100 Base-T Electrical)
Line code: Manchester Encoding
Internal and recover clock
Environment, Power and Dimension
Working temperature: -25 to 70C
Storage temperature: -40 to 85C
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC
Consumption: 2W
Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
LWH: 227.4mm146.3mm42.7mm
Shell: Plastic
Weight: 260g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

E1/Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

E1/Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter
Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Model : E232E232 interface converter supports the conversion between E1 interface which accord with the ITU-T G.703 standard and RS-232 interface, it can receive synchronous data of 2.048Mbps from E1 network, and transmit the data to ROUTER or other devices. The mode of interface is DCE, and it can be connected with DTE or DCE devices.

    Features1. Convert RS-232 interface to E1(2M unframed G.703) interface
    2. Support line recovery clock,local clock and equipment clock
    3. Support E1 port loop 
    4. E1 (G.703 ) interface support 120ohm (RJ-45) and 75ohm (BNC double coaxial)  SpecificationE1 interface
    Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
    Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
    Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
    Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
    Frame format: unframed
    Interface rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
    CRC checkout: no
    Port coding: HDB3
    Port transmission: 2KM 
    Port protection: 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection 
    Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
    RS-232 port
    Standards Compliance: EIA RS-232C
    Interface Types: RS-232(DB25 female)
    Signal: TXD, RXD, CTS, DSR, GND, DCD
    Baud Rate: 0~115.2Kbps
    Work mode: DCE
    Asynchronous serial, flucency transmission
    600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
    Environment, Power and Dimension 
    Working temperature: -25 to 70°C
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
    Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95% 
    Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC 
    Consumption: 2W 
    Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
    L×W×H: 227.4mm×146.3mm×42.7mm 
    Shell: Plastic 
    Weight: 260g
 
Yes! I am Interested

Ethernet Surge Protector

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ethernet Surge Protector
Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
IEC61000-4-5 and ITU-TK20&K21 are the recognized standards for top quality surge protectors, FL45 made by the high response surge arresters, the advantage allow clamping voltage and low loss against high speed signal, because it had a low capacitance. Designed to protect data communication lines in local and wide area networks up to 100Base-T transmission speeds.
Features:
1. IEC61000-4-5 and ITU-TK20&K21
2. The high response surge arresters
3. Clamping voltage and low loss against high speed signal
4. Designed by theory of current limited and voltage clamped,discharged to ground
5. Standard:10Base-T/100Base-TX

Specifications:
Standard: 10Base-T/100Base-T standard
10/100M signal: IEC6100-4-5 and ITU-TK20&21
Nominal discharge current(In):5 KA(8/20S)
Working voltage: 0-5V
Limit voltage: 40V
Apply Band rate: 100Mbps
Connector: RJ45 (F)
The line of protection: 4 lines (1, 2, 3, 6)
Insert consumption: 0.5dB
Delay time: 1ns
Working temperature:-40 to 85C
Storage temperature:-25 to 85C
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%
No power supply needed, No consumption
LWH: 72mm42mm25mm
Shell: Alnico
Color: Blue
Weight: 10g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

Ethernet to Fiber Optic Modem

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ethernet to Fiber Optic Modem
Approx. Rs 4,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
MODEL7305 Optic Fiber Modem is a high-performance optic modem developed by using a dedicated integrated circuit. It is to modulate a N64K Ethernet data signal directly over single or multi-mode optic fiber for a transmission via optic cable line. At another end of the optic cable, optical signal is demodulated into an Ethernet data signal. Ethernet interface may be directly connected with the Ethernet interfaces of image and data terminals or the WAN ports of MUX, exchanger and router for a dedicated network setup or a LAN connection.
Features:
1. Rate N64Kbit/s (N=1~32)
2. Support the loopback of local analog/digital interface
3. Support remote loopback function
4. Support pseudo-random code test function
5. 120km trunking -free transmission distance for single-mode optic fiber
6. Capable to be communicated with FE1 Fiber Modem
7. Available with complete line detection and alarm indications
8. Available with independent structure and 19-inch Rack-mountable structure Rack-mountable structure can be inserted with 16 modules
9. AC 220V and DC 48V inputs may be selected for fiber optic modems of both structure
10. For Rack-mountable fiber optic modems, dual power supply heat backup is provided to ensure a high operating reliability

Specifications:
Optic interface
Line mode type: CMI
Line mode rate: 2.048Mbps
Operating wavelength: 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm
Optic fiber connector: SC/PC
Applicable optic fiber : multi-mode, single-mode
Transmission distance: Single-mode: up to 120km
Multi-mode: up to 2km
ETH interface
Data Rate: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
Standard: Compatible with IEEE802.3
Type of connector: RJ45 connector
Full duplex auto-negotiation
Indicator lamps
To indicate the operating status of power supply, data receiving/sending, loopback and random code test, code missing alarm, out-of-frame alarm etc.
Structure
Independent: 140mm (depth) x 210mm (width) x 42mm (height)
Rack-mountable: 19in 4.5U standard casing
Power supply
Independent: 85V264V AC input, 5V/2A output
-36V-72V DC input , 5V/2A output
Rack-mountable: 150V260V AC input, 5V/16A , 12V/1A output
-38V-58V DC input, 5V/16A , 12V/1A output
Power consumption: 3W
Operating temperature: 0C50C
Storage temperature: -20C80C
Humidity: 5%90% (free of condensate)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Modem

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Modem
Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
MODEL7221 converter provides conversion between ITU-T G.703 standard E1 interface and standard V.35 interface, can convert E1 channel of SDH, PDH, and other Optical Transmission Equipment or microwave, satellite Equipment to V.35 channel, Extend V.35 channel of DDN. Used widely in data communication networks, Connecting with V.35 interface of Routers and Optical Transmission Equipments without G.703 interface, realize match between different network equipments, and transparent to upper protocol layer.
Features:
1. Convert V.35 interface to FE1(2M framed G.703) interface
2. Support N64Kbps(N=1~32) rate
3. Random distribute timepiece and bandwidth
4. Support line resume clock, local clock and equipment clock
5. E1 (G.703) interface support 120ohm (RJ-45) and 75ohm (BNC double coaxial)
Specifications:
E1 interface
Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
Frame format: framed
Interface rate: N64Kbps (N=1~32)
CRC checkout: no
Port coding: HDB3
Port transmission: 2KM
Port protection: 1500V electromagnetism isolate
Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
V.35 interface
Standard: Comply with V.35 (DTE)
Clock: Line clock, Local clock
Port connector: DB-25 female (DB25 to M/34 cable)
Line code: NRZ
Clock selection: Internal clock, V.35 line clock, E1 recovery Clock
Test facility : Bite Local& remote loop test
Environment, Power and Dimension
Working temperature: -25 to 70C
Storage temperature: -40 to 85C
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC
Consumption: 2W
Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
LWH: 227.4mm146.3mm42.7mm
Shell: Plastic
Weight: 260g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Modem

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Modem
Approx. Rs 3,700 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Model7301--e1 To Fiber Optic Modem
MODEL7301 Optical Fiber Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is unframed for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of unframed video.

    Features1.Lucency transfer E1(G.703) protocol
    2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop
    3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector
    4.E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(BNC)
    5.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-100KM Specification Fiber Optic interface
    Line mode type: CMI 
    Line mode rate: 2.048Mbps 
    Operating wavelength: 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm 
    Optic fiber connector: multi-mode adopt ST connector
                             single-mode adopt FC/SC connector
    Transmission distance: Single-mode: 20,40,60,80,100,120km 
                                         Multi-mode: 2km 
    E1 interface
    Standard???ITU-T G.703  G.704 
    Data rate: 2.048Mbps
    Working: Asynchronism Transparent transfer
    Operating mode: HDB3
    Impedance: 75Ω, physical interface BNC;
                    120Ω, physical interface RJ45 
    Protection: 1500V electronagnetism isolate
    Structure
    Independent: 227.4mm (depth) ×146.3mm (width) ×42.6mm (height) 
    Rack-mountable: 19in 4U standard casing 
    Power supply
    Input power:220VAC or 48VDC 
    Power consumption: 2W 
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -25°C???70°C
    Storage temperature: -40°C???85°C
    Humidity: 5%???90% (free of condensate) 
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

RS232 to E1 Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

RS232 to E1 Converter
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
E232 interface converter supports the conversion between E1 interface which accord with the ITU-T G.703 standard and RS-232 interface, it can receive synchronous data of 2.048Mbps from E1 network, and transmit the data to ROUTER or other devices. The mode of interface is DCE, and it can be connected with DTE or DCE devices.
Features:
1. Convert RS232 interface to E1(2M unframed G.703) interface
2. Support line recovery clock,local clock and equipment clock
3. Support E1 port loop
4. E1 (G.703 ) interface support 120ohm (RJ-45) and 75ohm (BNC double coaxial)

Specifications:
E1 interface
Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
Frame format: unframed
Interface rate: 2.048Mbps50ppm
CRC checkout: no
Port coding: HDB3
Port transmission: 2KM
Port protection: 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
RS-232 port
Standards Compliance: EIA RS-232C
Interface Types: RS-232(DB25 female)
Signal: TXD, RXD, CTS, DSR, GND, DCD
Baud Rate: 0~115.2Kbps
Work mode: DCE
Asynchronous serial, flucency transmission
600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
Environment, Power and Dimension
Working temperature: -25 to 70C
Storage temperature: -40 to 85C
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%
Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC
Consumption: 2W
Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
LWH: 227.4mm146.3mm42.7mm
Shell: Plastic
Weight: 260g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

Unbalance(BNC) to Balance(RJ45) Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Unbalance(BNC) to Balance(RJ45) Converter
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Introduction:
TLC703 is a G.703 balance to unbalance converter, it solved the signal convert problem between 75ohm copper shaft to 120 ohm, twisted-pair adopt TLC703, users can complete 75ohm copper shaft communication only use usually 120ohm twisted-pair copper shaft.
Features:
1. Plug-and-play, small volume, easy installation
2. No power supply needed, no consumption
3. 1.6 or 5.6 BNC connector
Specifications:
Standard: ITU/CCITT G.703
twisted-pair signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
Copper signal: TX, RX
Working: Transparent convert
Baud rate: 2Mbps
Isolation: 1000V
Interface style: BNC(75 ohm, unbalance)
RJ45(100 ohm, balance)
Environment, Power and Dimension
Working temperature: -40 to 80C
Storage temperature: -40 to 85C
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%
Input power: No power supply needed
Consumption: No consumption
LWH: 66mm42mm20mm
Shell: Iron
Color: Black or white
Weight: 50g
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8071807813
Mootek Technologies
D. Krish (Proprietor)
N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Mootek Technologies