Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Media Converters

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Media Converters in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We are a supplier for Industrial Media Converter in Chennai and Tamilnadu. We have wide range of industrial automation products which suit for industrial rugged environment. All our products are sourcing from reputed manufacturer. Our products are known for its industry standard design and user friendliness.



DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Convertor

REQUEST CALLBACK

DIN Rail Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Convertor
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of 1 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
Specifications:

Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm
Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
Opposite connection protection
Mechanical

Dimensions: 103mm×78mm×32mm (H×W×D)
Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
Weight: 350g
Environmental

Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Approvals

EMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
EN61000-4-8, level 4
EN61000-4-11, level 4
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

 

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
    Specifications:

    Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
    Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
    Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
    Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
    Opposite connection protection
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 103mm×78mm×32mm (H×W×D)
    Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    Weight: 350g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
    EN61000-4-8, level 4
    EN61000-4-11, level 4
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS

    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    1-port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, 12-48vdc

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    1-port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, 12-48vdc
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IMC101B is a fast 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. Beside this, IMC101B supports electric working mode/rate setting.
    IMC101B series support 2 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.
    IMC101 adopts industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 75C working temperature.
    Features
    1. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
    2. Provide 1 port 10/100Based-TX and 1 port 100M optic fiber
    3. 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
    4. -40 to 75?C operating temperature range
    5. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection,
    rugged high-strength metal case, DIN rail mount
    6. Plug-and-play, easy to installation

    Specification
    Technology
    Standards: IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u
    100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection,
    F/H duplex or force work mode,
    and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST optional)
    Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    Multi-mode: 2Km
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    Typical 100Base-FX:
    Multi-mode: 155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km,
    average output-18dBm, sensitivity-35dBm
    Single-mode: 155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km,
    average output-12dBm, sensitivity-36dBm
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~48VDC)
    Opposite connection protection
    Connector: 3 bit 7.62mm terminal block
    No load consumption: 1.2W@24VDC
    Full load consumption: 1.368W@24VDC
    Indicator
    Port indicator: TLINK, FLINK
    Power indicator: PWR
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 110mm35mm95mm (HWD)
    Casing: IP40 protection, Metal case
    Weight: 340g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
    EN61000-4-8, level 4
    EN61000-4-11, level 4
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
    Warranty: 5 years
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    1-Port Industrial Gigabit Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    1-Port Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IMC101GT-1GF is a kind of industrial gigabit media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-FX Fiber port. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status, it also support CE,FCC standard, IMC101-GF adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 85C working temperature.
    Features
    1.Support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-FX port
    2.Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z, store and forward
    3.Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
    4.Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through)
    5.DC12~48V power input, reverse connection protection
    6.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

    Specification
    Technology:
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
    Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-F(SC/FC/ST)
    Transmission:
    Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 500m
    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Exchange of attribute:
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    Transmission: Store and forward
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 1K
    LED Indicator:
    System: RUN
    Ethernet port: G1 LINK
    Fiber port: G2 LINK
    Remote Ethernet port alarm: G1 LFP
    Remote Fiber port alarm: G2 LFP
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC(1248VDC)
    Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption:1.512W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 1.800W@24VDC
    Support reverse connection protection
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 346.6g
    Dimension(WHD): 110mm35mm95mm
    Environmental:
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
    Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
    Shell: IEC 60068-2-27
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction:
    The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 120Km maximum by fiber-optical cable. The Converter is equipped one optic port and two RJ45 Jacks and one external power supply receptacle. Four LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
    Features:
    1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
    3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
    4. Power External 5VDC input
    5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
    6. Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

    Specification:
    Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
    Optic port rate: 100Mbps
    Working: Asynchronous, point to point
    Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
    Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
    RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
    Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
    Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power supply: External 5VDC input
    Consumption: 4W
    Environment
    Operating temp:-20C to 75C
    Storage temperature: -20 to 70C
    Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 94.071.026.0mm(external power supply)
    Shell: Iron
    Color: White
    Weight: 230g(external power supply)
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Call Us:  +91-8071807813
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies