Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Rackmount Managed Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier ofIndustrialRackmount Managed Ethernet Switchesin Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We (Mootek Technologies) are a supplier and distributor for industrial managed and unmanaged ethernet switches. We are functioning from Chennai , Tamilnadu but Our products are sourcing from other countries. Our products repleted with advanced technical feature which would really meet and suit in the changing technical environment. Ourproductsare well known for its industrial grade design and technicalcompatibilityand easy to use and operate.

We have wide range ofRackmount Managed Ethernet Switches:
  • Industrial Rackmount Managed EthernetSwitches(20TP 4F 4G managed)
  • Industrial Rackmount Managed EthernetSwitches(22TP 2F 4G managed)
  • Industrial Rackmount Managed EthernetSwitches(24TP Web Managed)
  • Industrial Rackmount Managed EthernetSwitches(22TP 2F Web Managed)

IES1028 - 4GS Ports Industrial Ethernet Switches

REQUEST CALLBACK

IES1028 - 4GS Ports Industrial Ethernet Switches
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Model : IES1028-4GS-2FIES1028-4GS-2F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 22 Ethernet ports, 2 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IES1028-4GS-2F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-2F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

    Features

    1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    2.Store and Forward switching process type
    3.Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    4.Support 8K MAC address
    5.10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
    6.Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
    7.Designed without fan
    8.IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
    9.19-inch rack mounting

     Specification

    Technology
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
    Exchange attribute
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
    Transmit mode: store and forward
    System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
    MAC address table: 8K
    Memory: 4M
    Interface
    Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
    100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
    Console port: Reserve
    Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
    1 channel relay alarm output 
    Current loading ability: 5A@250V AC 
    Transfer distance
    Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi-mode:     1310nm, 2/5Km
    Single-mode:  1310nm, 20/40/60Km
                              1550nm, 80/100/120Km
    LED indicator
    Run indicator: Run
    Interface indicator: Link (1~24/G1~G4)
    Power supply indicator: PWR
    Alarm indicator: Alarm
    Power supply
    Input Voltage: 100???240VAC/DC 
    Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
    Overload current protection: 1.2A 
    Consumption
    No-load consumption: 8.2W
    Full-load consumption: 13.7W
    Working environment
    Working temperature: -40???75℃
    Storage temperature: -40???85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Mechanical Structure
    Shell: IP30 protection grade, metal shell
    Installation: 19” 1U rack
    Size (W×H×D): 441.6mm×45mm×208.9mm
    Industry Standard
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
    Warranty: 5 years
    Packing list
    1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES1028-4GS-2F(plus terminal block) × 1
    2. User manual × 1
    3. Certificate of quality × 1
    4. Warranty card × 1
    5. Power cable × 1

 
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Serial Interface Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Serial Interface Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Connector and signal

    RS-485/RS-422 output signals and PIN assignment

    DB9 Connector

    (PIN)

    Output SignalRS-422 Full Duplex CablingRS-485 Halfduplex cabling
    1T/R+Sending(A+)RS-485(A+)
    2T/R -Sending(B-)RS-485(B-)
    3RXD+Receiving(A+)Null
    4RXD -Receiving(B-)Null
    5GNDGroundingGrounding
    6N/A
    7N/A
    8N/A
    9N/A

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches With 2 Port

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    10 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches With 2 Port
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Model : IES7110-2GSIES7110-2GS is a industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advancednetwork managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ringnetwork, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control,port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online.
    SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of theindustry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supplyinput.
    SW-RingTM is designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

      Features

      1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
      2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms???
      3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms  Support WEB configuration
      4.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
      5.Support port status display, data update.
      6.Support static and dynamic IGMP
      7.Support flow statistics
      8.Support bi-directional port mirroring
      9.Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
      10.Supportconfiguration file up and download
      11.Support 1 channel relay alarm output
      12.Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃ working temperature
      13.No fan design
      14.IP40 protection grade

       Specification

      Technology
      Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
      Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
      Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
      Function
      Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
      SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
      Exchange attribute
      100M forward speed: 148810pps
      1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
      Transmit mode: store and forward
      System exchange bandwidth: 5.6G
      MAC address table: 8K
      Memory: 1M
      Interface
      Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
      1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
      Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
      Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block
                       1 channel relay alarm output
                       Load ability:1A@24VDC
      Transfer distance
      Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
      LED indicator
      Run indicator: Run
      Interface indicator: Link (1~8/G1~G2)
      Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2
      Alarm indicator: Alarm

     
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    8 Port Industrial Ethernet Swit

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    8 Port Industrial Ethernet Swit
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    8 port 10/100m Webmanaged redundant Industrial Ethernet Swit

    SpecificationsIndustrial Ethernet Switches;Network Switches;Switch 

    Features

    1. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction

    2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)

    3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning

    4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization

    5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address

    6. Port mirroring for online debugging

    7. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status

    8. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm

    9. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication

    10. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case

    11. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~48VDC)Operating

    12. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability

     

    Introduction  

     

    IES608 series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.

       Furthermore, IES608 series can also support numerous intelligent

    network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES608 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).

     

    Specification 

     

    Interface

    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

    DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45

    Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support  power, port link and ring network alarm .

    Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication

    Technology

    Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W

    Transmit Rate: 148810pps

    Max Rate of Filtrate: 148810pps

    Processing Type: Store and Forward

    System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

    Support 8K MAC address

    Port-Based VLAN

    Relay

    Max voltage: DC30V

    Max current input: 1A

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches- 16 ports Industrial E
    ES1016 support 16 ports 10Base-T/100BaseTX ; no fan, low consumption, industry 4 grade design, can adapt rugged industry environment; 0???70℃ working temperature can satisfy some requirements of industry filed, can provide economical solution for your Ethernet connection.

      Features

      1. Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x

      2. Support auto-consult function

      3. Support MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

      4. Support 8K MAC address table

      5. 0-70℃ working temperature

      6. No fan, low consumption

      7. IP40 protection class

      8. 1U 19 inch rack mount

      Specification

      Technology:

      Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

      Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure

      Interface

      Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detection

      Transfer distance:

      Twisted cable: 100M??? standard CAT5/CAT5e cable???

      LED indicator:

      Power (PWR), RUN indicator, port status indicator

      Exchange attribute:

      100M forward speed: 148810pps

      100M maximum filter speed:148810pps

      Transmit mode: store and forward

      System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G

      MAC address table: 8K

      Memory: 4Mbits

      Power supply

      Input voltage: 100-240VAC/DC

      Input mode: 4 bits terminal block

      No-load consumption: 4.2W

      Full-load consumption: 6.7W

      Working environment:

      Working temperature: 0???70℃

      Storage temperature:-40???75℃

      Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

      Mechanical Structure:

      Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

      Installation: 1U 19 inch rack mount

      Size (W×H×D): 441.6mm×45mm×208.9mm

      Certifications

      FCC, CE, UL508 (pending)

      EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

      EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

      EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4

      EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4

      Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

      Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

      Shake: IEC 60068-2-6

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    IES1024 24 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    IES1024 24 Port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switches
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    IES1028-4GS industrial Ethernet switches consists of 24 Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. IES1028-4GS switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.
    In a network environment, routers, switches and computers constitute a typical network architecture. While the technological development has advanced, so has the complexity of integrating these devices. Consequently the revolution of networking devices has begun. Functional integration and usability will be standard in next generation network devices.

    Korenix communication computer is the communication platform that takes router functionality, managed switching and computer functionality and rolls it all into one tiny box. Korenix provides not only API, but also the User Interface to make managing the router, managed switch, and computer functionality simple.
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

      IES615-2D(RS-232)--5TP 2RS-232 ports Industrial Ethernet Switch
      Features1.Support 5 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 2 ports RS-232
      2.SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
      3.Support 2 port RS-232 to Ethernet
      4.Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning5.Support IEEE802.1p_QOS6.Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function7.Support alarm output8.Support WEB setting, east to management9.Accord with Industrial 4 grade10.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation Specification

      Technology
      Standard: IEEE802.3???IEEE802.3u???IEEE802.3x
      Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
      Function
      SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
      Serial device server: 4 port serial device server, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection
      Exchange attribute
      100M forward speed: 148810pps
      100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
      Transmit mode: store and forward
      System exchange bandwidth: 1.2G
      MAC address table: 2K
      Memory: 1M

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    8 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    8 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Model : ES208GES208G is a kind of unmanaged Industrial gigabit Ethernet switch, it support 8 port 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, DC power supply (12-48V). It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. ES208G accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-25~70℃), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

      Features

      1.Support 8 ports 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX
      2.Support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
      3.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
      4.Support Store and forward
      5.Support broadcast storm relieving
      6.12???48VDC power input, power supply support non-polarity.
      7.-25???70℃ working temperature
      8.IP40 protection grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

       Specification

      Technology
      Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x
      Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
      Exchange attribute
      100M forward speed: 148810pps
      1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
      Transmit mode: store and forward
      System exchange bandwidth: 16G
      MAC address table: 8K
      Memory: 1M
      Interface
      Gigabit Ethernet port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
      Transfer distance
      Twisted cable: 100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
      LED indicator
      Electric port: G1-G8(Link/ACT)
      Power supply: PWR
      Power supply
      Power input???24VDC(12???48VDC)
      Type of input: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
      Support non-polarity connection
      Support over-current protection 4.0A
      Consumption
      No-load power consumption:0.816W@24VDC
      Full-load power consumption: 3.648W@24VDC
      Working environment
      Working temperature: -25???70℃
      Storage temperature: -40???85℃
      Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
      Mechanical Structure
      Shell: IP30 protection grade, metal shell
      Installation: DIN-Rail mounted
      Weight: 616g
      Dimension(W×H×D): 138mm×53mm×110mm
      Industry Standard
      EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
      EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 2
      EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 2
      EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2
      EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2
      EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 2
      EN61000-4-8, Level 2
      Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
      Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
      Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
      Certification
      CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
      Warranty: 3 years
      Packing list
      1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES208G(plus terminal block) × 1
      2. User manual × 1
      3. Certificate of quality × 1
      4. Warranty card × 1

       

     
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Isolation RS232/485/422 Converter and Repeater

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Isolation RS232/485/422 Converter and Repeater
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction:
    SW485GI Can use for RS485/422 repeater and RS232 to RS485/422 converter, but just use one function at same time. The product must have 12-36VDC power input, optic- electrical isolation more than 3KV. Have small volume, 3000m transfer distance, high rate, steadily performance and so on. It is abroad used in industry control system, It is a best performance and price interface converter and Repeater.
    Features:
    1. Support DIN-rail, Terminal block connection
    2. 1236VDC Power input(3 bit terminal block)
    3. Adopt itself adapt interface technique, no use for setup switch
    4. Adopt ADDC, auto distinguish and data transfer direction.
    5. Can use for RS485/422 repeater and RS232 to RS485/422 converter, but just use one function at same time
    6. Supply 3000V optic-electrical isolation, 1500W surge protection
    7. Reach up to 3000m at the rate of 9600bps
    Specification:
    Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard
    RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
    Baud rate: 300~115200bps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Flow control: Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:3Km(9600bps)
    RS-232 side: no less than 5m
    Max number of drops: 128 nodes
    Optical isolation: 3000V
    Port protect: 1500W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
    Connector: RS-232 side DB9 female
    RS-485/422 side 5 bit terminal block
    Isolation mode, adopt +12V~36VDC input power, provide 3000V isolation
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -40C to 85C
    Storage temperature: -40C to 85C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 100.0mm69.0mm22.0mm
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Color: White
    Weight: 200g
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Call Us:  +91-8071807813
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies