Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier ofIndustrialRackmount Ethernet Switches in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We mootek placed inChennaito supply and distribute all kinds of industrial grade Ethernet Switches especially managed and unmanaged type. We do import our products from various nations ourproductsare well known for its technicalcompatibilityand robustness. We do offer excellent pre sales and post sales support too.

We have wide range of Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches:
  • Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(24TP)
  • Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(22TP 2F)
  • Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(20TP 4F)
  • Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(16TP 8F)
  • IndustrialRackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch 24Tp


USB to 4-Port RS-232 Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

USB to 4-Port RS-232 Converter
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Model : USB4232A quick and easy way to expand your PC's port count and to adapt serial devices to your USB PC. Edge port USB-to-Serial converters are intelligent expansion units that connect to a PC, thin client or server via a USB port. USB4232 provides four RS-232 serial ports, is compliant with USB 1.1 and 2.0 specifications, and meet the 480Mbps high-speed requirement of Hi-Speed USB 2.0. Using your computer’s USB ports to connect serial devices reduces the total cost of ownership, investment in hardware, and long term management and integration costs.
    Features1. USB to 4-port RS-232 converters
    2. Single chip(ASIC) USB port to serial port communication
    3. Support Windows98/ME and Windows2000/XP,Windows Server 2003/2008, Windows 7/Vista
    4. Support powered from USB or 5VDC external power input
    5. No IRQ, I/O Address
    6. Support USB2.0, baud rate can reach up to 12Mbps
    7. 15KV ESD protection Specification

    USB
    Compliance: USB1.1/2.0 compliant
    USB signal: VCC, DATA+,DATA-,GND
    Speed: 480Mbps(high-speed), 12Mbps(full-speed)
    Connector for External Antenna: USB type B female
    RS-232
    Standards: EIA RS-232C
    Number of Ports: 4
    Connectors: DB9 male
    RS-232 signal: TXD, RXD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, RI, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronous, point to point
    Baud rate: 300~115.2Kbps
    Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
    Data bits: 7, 8
    Stop bits: 1, 2
    Flow control: RTS/CTS, XON/XOFF
    Interface protection: 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
    Driver Support
    Operating System: Support Windows98/ME and Windows2000/XP,Windows Server 2003/2008, Windows 7/Vista
    Power
    Power input: 5VDC power input
    Consumption: 300mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 160.0mm×94.0mm×28.0mm
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Color: White
    Weight: 500g
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    28 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    28 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    IES5028-4GS-2F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 22 Ethernet Ports, 2 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input. 
    SW-RingTM is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network. It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.
    Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 1 channel power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40???75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    3.3 V TTL to RS-232 Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    3.3 V TTL to RS-232 Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Model : TTL-232-33PTTL-232-33P is a bi-directional port powered RS-232 to 3.3V TTL converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS-232C port to a 3.3V TTL signal and vice versa. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data lines. It also supports data direction auto-turnaround. Therefore, no external power or flow control is required. The data direction auto-turnaround automatically enables the TTL driver when data is present on the RS-232 side making the device plug-and-play, requiring no software drivers. The TTL-232-33P has a DB9 female connector on the RS-232 side and either a DB9 male connector or 5-way terminal block on the TTL side. Separate terminal block is included in package.

    Features1.Port Powered: no external power is necessary
    2.Data Direction, auto-turnaround, no flow control is necessary
    3.Plug-and-Play (Device is hot-pluggable)
    4.Built-in surge protection, static protection and circuit protection

    Specification

    Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
    RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
    TTL signal: IN, OUT, GND
    Baud rate: 300~115200bps
    Transfer distance: 3.3V TTL side:3m
    RS-232 side: no less than 5m
    Connectors: RS-232 Side: DB9 Female and
    3.3V TTL Side: DB9 Male or 5 bit Terminal Block
    Port protect: 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
    Power
    Power: Port powered from RS-232 data lines
    Current consumption: Less than 10mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
    Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 62.8mm×33.8mm×17.8mm
    80.3mm×33.4mm×18.6mm (with terminal block)
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Weight: 24g (with terminal block: 36g)
    Warranty: 5 years

    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals 
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(16tp 8f)
    Introduction:
    Ies1024-8f Industrial Ethernet Switches Consists Of 16 10/100m Ethernet Ports And 8 100m Fiber Ports That Provide An Economical Solution For Your Industrial Ethernet Connection. The Ies1024-8f Switches Have An Operating Temperature Range Of -40 To 75°c, And Are Designed With Low Consumption And Without Fan. The Rugged Hardware Design Makes The Ies1024-8f Perfect For Ensuring That Your Ethernet Equipment Can Withstand The Rigors Of Industrial Applications.
    Features:
    1.support Ieee802.3, Ieee802.3u, Ieee 802.3x
    2.store And Forward Switching Process Type
    3.plug-and-play , Auto Mdi/mdi-x Connection
    4.support 8k Mac Address
    5.10/100baset(x)(rj45)
    6.operating Temperature Range From -40 To 75°c
    7.designed Without Fan
    8.ip30, Rugged High-strength Metal Case
    9.19" 1u Standard Rack
    Specification:
    • Protects your investment in existing copper ethernet-based hardware
    • Provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port-by-port basis
    • Enjoy the benefits of fiber without have to make wholesale changes
    • Fast ethernet or Gigabit ethernet to multi-mode or single mode
    • Ethernet to fiber and fiber back to ethernet links
    • Create copper-fiber connections with fiber switches
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote


    22TP 2F 4GS Ports Industrial Ethernet Switch
    IES1028-4GS-2F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 22 Ethernet ports, 2 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IES1028-4GS-2F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-2F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

      Features

      1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
      2.Store and Forward switching process type
      3.Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
      4.Support 8K MAC address
      5.10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
      6.Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
      7.Designed without fan
      8.IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
      9.19-inch rack mounting

      Specification

      Technology
      Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
      Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
      Exchange attribute
      100M forward speed: 148810pps
      1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
      Transmit mode: store and forward
      System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
      MAC address table: 8K
      Memory: 4M
      Interface
      Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
      100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
      1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
      Console port: Reserve
      Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
      1 channel relay alarm output
      Current loading ability: 5A@250V AC

     

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switch(16TP 8F)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switch(16TP 8F)
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    (MOOTEK)We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Rackmount Unmanaged Ethernet Switch(16TP+8F) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
    Introduction:

    IES1024-8F is a type of plug-and-play industrial unmanaged redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 16 10/100Base-T(x) + 8 100Base-FX interfaces. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES1024-8F can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C) and we have got CE, FCC approvals.
    Features:
    1.Support 16pcs RJ45 fast Ethernet ports and 8pcs fiber ports (SC or ST)
    2.Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
    3.Support 10/100M, half/full duplex, MDI/MDI-X
    4.Support broadcast storm shield
    5.DC110220V or AC100240V 3 bits terminal block power input
    6.No fan, low consumption design.
    7.IP30 protection, metal shell, 19" 1U standard
    Specification
    Technology:
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x
    MAC address: 8K
    Interface:
    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support
    MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST optional)
    LED indicator: PWR, SYS, Link/ACT
    Power:
    Input power: 110~220VDC (100~300VDC)Or 100~240VA C (85~264VAC)
    Input current: 0.25A (@110VAC/VDC)
    Connector: 3 bits terminal block
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Mechanical
    Shell: IP30 protection, metal case
    Installation: 19” 1U rack
    W×H×D: 441.6mm×44.6mm×206.9mm
    Approvals:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    RS-232 Converter to 5 V TTL

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    RS-232 Converter to 5 V TTL
    Approx. Rs 1,500 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Model : TTL-232-5PTTL-232-5P is a bi-directional port powered RS-232 to 5V TTL converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS-232C port to a 5V TTL signal and vice versa. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data lines. It also supports data direction auto-turnaround. Therefore, no external power or flow control is required. The data direction auto-turnaround automatically enables the TTL driver when data is present on the RS-232 side making the device plug-and-play, requiring no software drivers. The TTL-232-5P has a DB9 female connector on the RS-232 side and either a DB9 male connector or 5-way terminal block on the TTL side. Separate terminal block is included in package.

      Features1.Port Powered: no external power is necessary
      2.Data Direction, auto-turnaround, no flow control is necessary
      3.Plug-and-Play (Device is hot-pluggable)
      4.Built-in surge protection, static protection and circuit protection Specification

      Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
      RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
      TTL signal: IN, OUT, GND
      Baud rate: 300~115200bps
      Transfer distance: 5V TTL side:3m
      RS-232 side: no less than 5m
      Connectors: RS-232 Side: DB9 Female and
      5V TTL Side: DB9 Male or 5 Way Terminal Block
      Port protect: 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
      Power
      Power: Port powered from RS-232 data lines
      Current consumption: Less than 10mA
      Environment
      Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
      Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
      Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
      Appearance
      Dimensions: 62.8mm×33.8mm×17.8mm
      80.3mm×33.4mm×18.6mm (with terminal block)
      Material: Iron(shell)
      Color: Black
      Weight: 24g (with terminal block: 36g)

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Yes! I am Interested

    USB to RS-232/485/422 Converter with Isolation

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    USB to RS-232/485/422 Converter with Isolation
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    USB485I is kind of industrial USB to RS-232/485/422 converter, plug and plag, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them, it support DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation, can support latest operation system, wide working temperature, 2KVAC isolation protect, easy using for your projects.

    Features1.Convert USB to 1 RS-232 or RS-485 or RS-422
    2.Low CPU occupation rate, steadily performance
    3.RS-485/422 can establish at most 32 nodes
    4.RS-485/422 transmit distance can reach up to 1200m
    5.Serial port support 2KVAC isolation protect
    6.Auto sense serial signal rate, band rate: 300???115200bps
    7.Industrial grade design, IP30 degree of protection
    8.No fan, low consumption design
    9.Plug and play, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them
    10.Storage temperature: -40℃???85℃; Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%

    Specification

    Communication parameter
    Serial No.: 1 RS-232/485/422
    USB signal: VCC, D+,D-,GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-
    RS-232 signal: DCD, RXD, TXD, DTR, GND, DSR, RTS, CTS
    Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
    Data bites: 7bit, 8bit
    Stop bites: 1bit, 2bit
    Band rate: 300bps???115200bps
    Flow control: Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required
    Loading: RS-485/422 side 32 nodes
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side 1200m, RS-232 side 15m, USB side: 5m
    Interface
    USB port: USB A type female
    RS-232: DB9 male
    RS-485/422: 5 bits 5.08mm terminal block
    Serial protection: RS-485/422: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV static protection
    Power supply: 8KV static protection
    LED indicator
    Power indicator: PWR
    Serial send data indicator: TX
    Serial receive data indicator: RX
    Power supply
    Input voltage: 12VDC (9~48VDC)
    No-load power consumption: 0.348W@12VDC

    Full-load power consumption: 0.384W@12VDC 
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Unmanaged Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Unmanaged Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(4TP 4GS 20F)
    Introduction:
    IES1028-4GS-20F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 4 Ethernet ports, 20 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. IES1028-4GS-20F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-20F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.
    Features:
    1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    2.Store and Forward switching process type
    3.Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    4.Support 8K MAC address
    5.10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
    6.Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
    7.Designed without fan
    8.IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
    9.19-inch rack mounting

    Specification:
    Technology
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure
    Interface
    Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detection
    100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    1000M fiber port: 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX
    Alarm port: 1 channel relay alarm output
    Current loading ability: 5A@250V AC
    Console port: keep
    Transfer distance:
    Twisted cable: 100M standard CAT5/CAT5e cable
    Multi mode fiber:1310nm, 2Km
    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
    LED indicator:
    Power (PWR), RUN(System), ALARM (alarm), port status indicator
    Exchange attribute:
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    100M maximum filter speed:148810pps
    1000M maximum filter speed:1488100pps
    Transmit mode: store and forward
    MAC address table: 8K
    Memory:3Mbits
    Power supply
    Input voltage: 100-240VAC
    Input mode: 5 bits terminal block
    Over-current protection: 1.2A
    Consumption
    No-load consumption: 18.8W
    Full-load consumption: 23.1W
    Working environment:
    Working temperature: -40 75℃
    Storage temperature:-40 85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
    Mechanical Structure:
    Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation: 1U 19 inch rack mount
    Size (W×H×D): 441.6mm×208.9mm×43mm
    Certifications
    FCC, CE, UL508 (pending)
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Packing list
    1. Ethernet switch IES1028-4GS-20F (plus terminal block)×1
    2. User manual 1
    3. Certificate of quality 1
    4. Warranty card 1
    5. Power cable 1
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Call Us: +91-8071807813
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies