Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Serial to Fiber Converter

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of RS-232-422-485 to Fiber Optic Converter in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We Mootek Technologies one of the leading supplier in chennai for Serial to Fiber products and Serial to Fiber Optic Converter. We do supply our products especially very suit to industrial standard along with rugedness too. More overAll our products would meet the present industry standard and having with all safety testimonials and certifications well tested and user friendy products with advanced features. Its our intention to supply quality products to our clients

We have IndustrialFiber Optic Converter
RS-232/485/422 to optic fiber converter
  • RS232/485/422 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 9V-36VDC, SC, FC or ST optional
  • RS232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 9V-36VDC, SC, FC or ST optional
  • RS232/485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 9V-36VDC, SC, FC or ST connector

RS-232 to optic fiber converter
  • RS232 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or SToptional, Standalone or insert the Rack
  • RS232 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST optional, Standalone or insert the Rack
  • RS232 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST optional, Standalone or insert the Rack

RS-485/422 to optic fiber converter
  • RS485/422 to optic fiber, multi-mode 2Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST optional, standalone or insert the Rack
  • RS485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST optional, standalone or insert the Rack
  • RS485/422 to optic fiber, single-mode, single fiber 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST optional, standalone or insert the Rack

RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
  • RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
  • RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ColorWhite
Brandmootek
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Materialiron
Model Number277
Number Of Channels10
Power (W)9-36VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
Size (mm)100.0mm,69.0mm,22.0mm
Model Name/NumberFiber optic converter,277
Weight (kg)230g
Transmission Distance (km)20, 40,60,80,100, 120km(SM),2km(MM) optional
Warranty3 years
Port Type600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
ConditionNew

INTRODUCTION:

Model277 is one kind can offer RS-232/485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277 adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.

Features:

1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode

2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time
4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
5. Support RS-232/485/422 interface type, but only one RS-232/ RS-485/ RS-422 port can be connected at a given time
6. 9~36VDC power supply input(2 bit terminal block)

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT791
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Model277 serial to fiber converter (plus terminal block) 2. User manual 3. Certificate of quality 4. Warranty card.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    RS232/485/422 To Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    RS232/485/422 To Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorWhite
    BrandMootek
    Humidity (%)5% to 95%
    Materialiron
    Model Number277B
    Power (W)600W
    Size (mm)94.0,71.0,26.0mm(power external)

    Model277B(RS-485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter): 

    Model277B is one kind can offer RS-485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277B adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
    Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.

    Features:

    1. Extend RS-485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
    3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time 
    4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    5. Power External 5VDC
    6. 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT804
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Model277B Fiber Converter ¿¿ 1 2. 5VDC power adapter ¿¿1(for power external fiber converter) 3. User manual ¿¿ 1 4. Certificate of quality ¿¿ 1 5. Warranty card ¿¿ 1 Optional accessories: DIN-Rail Mounting Kit (35mm) ¿¿ 2
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    4 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    4 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 11,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Colorblack
    Connectivity TypeWired, USB
    Brandmootek
    ModelIMF204-2F-4DI
    UsageIndustrial

    IMF204-2F-4DI(RS-485) 4 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter:
    IMF204-2F-4DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 4 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time<20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
    It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 3 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
    It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

    Features:

    1.Support 4 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT805
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Serial to fiber converter (plus terminal block) ¿¿ 1 2. User manual ¿¿ 1 3. Certificate of quality ¿¿ 1 4. Warranty card ¿¿ 1
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    8 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    8 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 13,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    BrandMootek
    Dimensions200mm,120mm,35mm
    No. Of PortsLINK1, LINK2
    ModelIMF208-2F-8DI
    UsageIndustrial

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of RS232 Isolation Protector in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

    Introduction:

                  
    IMF208-2F-8DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 8 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time<20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
    It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 2 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
    It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.

    Features:

    1.Support 8 channel RS-485
    2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
    3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
    4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time<20ms
    5.Support 0bps~115200bps
    6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
    7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
    8.Support 3 types power supply input
    9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
    10.No fan, low consumption design
    11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
    12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT806
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Serial to fiber converter (plus terminal block) ¿¿ 1 2. User manual ¿¿ 1 3. Certificate of quality ¿¿ 1 4. Warranty card ¿¿ 1
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    Model277A(RS-232 to Fiber Optic Converter)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Model277A(RS-232 to Fiber Optic Converter)
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    ColorWhite
    Brandmootek
    Humidity (%)5% to 95%
    Materialiron
    Model NumberFiber optic converter
    Number Of Ports1
    Power (W)9-36VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
    Size (mm)100.0mm,69.0mm,22.0mm
    Voltage (V)15KV ESD protection

    Introduction:
    Model277 is one kind can offer RS-232/485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277 adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
    Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.
    Features:
    1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
    3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    5. Support RS-232/485/422 interface type, but only one RS-232/ RS-485/ RS-422 port can be connected at a given time
    6. 9~36VDC power supply input(2 bit terminal block)

    Specifications:
    RS-232/485/422
    Standards: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard
    RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
    Baud rate:0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
    RS-232 side: no less than 5m
    Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
    15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80,100, 120km(SM),
    2km(MM) optional
    Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: 936VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -40C to 85C
    Storage temperature: -40C to 85C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 100.0mm69.0mm22.0mm
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Color: White
    Weight: 230g
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT789
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 500/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. RS-232 to Fiber Converter (plus terminal block) ¿¿ 1 2. User manual ¿¿ 1 3. 5VDC power adapter ¿¿ 1 4. Certificate of quality ¿¿ 1 5. Warranty card ¿¿ 1 Optional accessories: DIN-Rail Mounting Kit (35mm) ¿¿ 2
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    RS232 to Fiber Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    RS232 to Fiber Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 7,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Model Name/NumberOPTICAL CONVERTER/277S
    ColorWHITE
    Brandmootek
    MaterialIRON
    Communication Indicator TypeSC, FC or ST, optional
    Isolated ConverterYes
    Storage Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40C TO 85C
    Weight (kg)230g
    Dimension (mm)100.0mm,69.0mm,22.0mm
    Mounting TypeDin rail
    Warranty3 YEARs
    Humidity (%)5% to 95%(no condensation)
    StandardEIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard
    Approval CE, Rohs, Fcc
    Connector TypeSC, FC or ST, optional
    Model NameOptical Converter
    Distance (km)RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
    Model Number277s
    Baud Rate0-115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time

    Introduction:
    Model277/A is one kind can offer RS-232 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, it is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. Model277/A adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
    Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.
    Features:
    1. Extend RS-232 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 120Kbps
    3. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    4. 600W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
    5. Power External 5VDC
    Specifications:
    RS-232
    Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
    RS-232 signal: OUT(TX), IN(RX), GND
    Baud rate: 0~115.2Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: no less than 5m
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
    15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 100, 120km(SM),
    2 km(MM) optional
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: Power External 5VDC
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -40C to 85C
    Storage temperature: -40C to 85C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 94.071.026.0mm(power external)
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Color: White
    Weight: 230g(power external), 260g(power internal)
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT790
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 500/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Model271 serial to fiber converter (plus terminal block) 2. User manual 3. Certificate of quality 4. Warranty card.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    E1/Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    E1/Ethernet To Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Colorblack
    Brandmootek

    Model : E232E232 interface converter supports the conversion between E1 interface which accord with the ITU-T G.703 standard and RS-232 interface, it can receive synchronous data of 2.048Mbps from E1 network, and transmit the data to ROUTER or other devices. The mode of interface is DCE, and it can be connected with DTE or DCE devices.

      Features1. Convert RS-232 interface to E1(2M unframed G.703) interface
      2. Support line recovery clock,local clock and equipment clock
      3. Support E1 port loop 
      4. E1 (G.703 ) interface support 120ohm (RJ-45) and 75ohm (BNC double coaxial)  SpecificationE1 interface
      Standard: Comply with ITU-T G.703
      Output tingle displace: accord ITU-TG.735 advice
      Input tingle limit: accord ITU-TG.823 advice
      Output tingle: accord ITU-T G.823 advice
      Frame format: unframed
      Interface rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
      CRC checkout: no
      Port coding: HDB3
      Port transmission: 2KM 
      Port protection: 1500W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection 
      Port connector: 120 Ohm(RJ-45) and 75 ohm(BNC double coaxial)
      RS-232 port
      Standards Compliance: EIA RS-232C
      Interface Types: RS-232(DB25 female)
      Signal: TXD, RXD, CTS, DSR, GND, DCD
      Baud Rate: 0~115.2Kbps
      Work mode: DCE
      Asynchronous serial, flucency transmission
      600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
      Environment, Power and Dimension 
      Working temperature: -25 to 70°C
      Storage temperature: -40 to 85°C
      Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95% 
      Input power: 220VAC or -48VDC 
      Consumption: 2W 
      Power protection: From high voltage/short circuit
      L×W×H: 227.4mm×146.3mm×42.7mm 
      Shell: Plastic 
      Weight: 260g
    Yes! I am Interested

    2 port RS232 RS232/422/485 Serial Devices Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2 port RS232 RS232/422/485 Serial Devices Servers
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Compatible Brandmootek

    NP302T-2D(RS-485) is an high performance, industrial grade serial to Ethernet server, it can satisfy some kinds of customer requirements in consumption, temperature, volume and handle ability. It provides 2 port RS-485/422(RS-485/422 connector: 5 bit terminal block) and 1 port 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet, can focus manage disperse serial device, master through network, easy, convenience. In application, can configure, upgrade through WEB
    Moreover, NP302T-2D(RS-485) provide strong function configuration tools based in Windows platform, it can guide user configure the device step by step, all configurations are coming true by WEB or Telnet, support cross-gateway and cross-router, user can can flexible configure IP address, server and client mode, data bag size etc.
    NP302T-2D(RS-485) adopts EMC protection design, can work in rugged environment.
    Features
    1.Support 10/100M Ethernet
    2.Support 2 Port RS-485/422
    3.Support WEB and Telnet configuration
    4.Support TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP, DHCP and DNS protocol
    5.Support TCP Server, TCP Client, TCP Auto, UDP and
    Real COM driver working mode
    Yes! I am Interested

    4 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    4 ports RS-485 to Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Colorblack
    Brandmootek

    IMF204-2F-4DI(RS-485) is a high performance, unmanaged, redundancy ring RS485 to fiber converter, it used in industry application. It supports point to point two fiber port backup for each other, Fiber line(Ring) transmission, supports 4 channel RS-485(RS-485 adopted 5 bits terminal block) and 2 port 100Base-FX fiber port, meantime, 2 fiber port support redundancy ring function, network fault recovery time???20ms, it can easy and convenience manage the disperse serial device, main engine through serial port, take the intelligent redundancy for your network.
    It has high performance exchange engine, low consumption design, 3 different type power supply input and overload current and voltage protection. It special designed for industry high available data communication in power automation, industry automation, transportation, telecommunication area etc.
    It supported wall mounting and rack mount installation, easy to use for your project.
      Features1.Support 4 channel RS-485
      2.Support 2 port 100Base-FX Fiber
      3.Support dual(single) Ring line, ST/SC/FC optional    
      4.Support Redundancy ring, recovery time???20ms
      5.Support 0bps~115200bps
      6.Support Windows serial driver procedure format
      7.Provide Windows configuration tools, easy to use and install
      8.Support 3 types power supply input
      9.Industry grade design, IP30 protection level
      10.No fan, low consumption design
      11.Working temperature:-40℃-75℃
      12.Storage temperature: -40℃-85℃ SpecificationRS-485
      Channel of RS-485: 4
      RS-485 signal: D+???A???,D-(B)
      Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
      Data bits: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
      Stop bits: 1bit,1.5bit,2bit
      Baud rate: 0bps???115200bps
      Direction: Automatic detect data control 
      Loading: 32 nodes
      Transfer distance: 1200m
      Protection: 1.5KVAC isolation
      Connection: 5 bit terminal block
      Connector
      RS-485: 5 bit 5.08mm separation distance terminal block
      Optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/FC/ST optional
      Transmission
      RS-485: 1200m
      Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
      Single mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
      1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
      LED indicator
      COM1~COM4 running: COM1~COM4
      Device running: RUN
      Master/slave statues: M/S
      Optic fiber port (PORT1,PORT2) connection statues: LINK1, LINK2
      Power supply
      Power supply input: 12-48VDCNo-load consumption: 2.76W@24VDCFull-load consumption: 2.928W@24VDCMechanical characteristic
      Shell: IP30, metal case
      Installation: Wall mount or rack mount
      Weight: 597.8g
      Dimension(L×W×H): 200mm×120mm×35mm 
      Environment
      Working temperature: -40℃???75℃
      Storage temperature: -40℃???85℃ 
      Working humidity: 5%???95%( no condensation)
      Standard
      Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
      Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
      Shake: IEC 60068-2-6 
    Yes! I am Interested

    E1 Fiber Optic Modem

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    E1  Fiber Optic Modem
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Colorblack
    Connectivity TypeUSB
    Brandmootek

    Introduction:
    MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is unframed for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of unframed video.
    Features:
    1.Lucency transfer E1(G.703) protocol
    2.Support optic fiber loop and E1 port loop
    3.Choice ST, FC, SC connector
    4.E1(G.703)interface support 120ohm(RJ-45) and 75ohm(BNC)
    5.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-100KM

    Specifications:
    Optic interface
    Line mode type: CMI
    Line mode rate: 2.048Mbps
    Operating wavelength: 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm
    Optic fiber connector: multi-mode adopt ST connector
    single-mode adopt FC/SC connector
    Transmission distance: Single-mode: 20,40,60,80,100,120km
    Multi-mode: 2km
    E1 interface
    StandardITU-T G.703 G.704
    Data rate: 2.048Mbps
    Working: Asynchronism Transparent transfer
    Operating mode: HDB3
    Impedance: 75, physical interface BNC;
    120, physical interface RJ45
    Protection: 1500V electronagnetism isolate
    Structure
    Independent: 227.4mm (depth) 146.3mm (width) 42.6mm (height)
    Rack-mountable: 19in 4U standard casing
    Power supply
    Input power:220VAC or 48VDC
    Power consumption: 2W
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -25C70C
    Storage temperature: -40C85C
    Humidity: 5??% (free of condensate)
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
    Yes! I am Interested

    CAN To Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    CAN To Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Introduction:
    MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to fiber is able to provide the user with transparent data transmission of CAN bus to fiber. It is working in pairs, is more convenient to put the CAN signal revert to the CAN signal through fiber transmission.
    MC201 serial converter integrates an optical interface and a 2KVAC electrically isolated CAN bus interface, is able to receive/store/transmit different rates between 2 CAN network data. CAN bus interface of MC201 supports various of standard communication baud rate recommended by CiA, is capable for detecting and matching automatical baud rate and defining baud rate by user, the baud rate ranges from 2.5Kbps to 1Mbps; it can connect external termination resistors at the same time.Its single-model fiber interface can be used in high-interference environment and has concentrated energy , which is more suitable for long-distance transmission , is better to extend the network communication distance.
    MC201 adopts EMC protection design, supports wall and panel mounting. It can be used at the harsh environment from -40 to 85.
    Features:
    1.Support CAN2.0A and CAN2.0B protocol, conform to the ISO/DIS 11898
    2.Integrate1 UTD CAN interface and 1 optical interface
    3.CAN interface supports auto-detect baud rate and user-defined
    baud rate, the baud rate matches the range of 2.5k~1Mbps
    4.Support optic fiber transmit CAN network data
    5.Extend transmission distance to 15 KM
    6.CAN interface has electrical isolation protection with 2KVAC
    isolation voltage; Supports 8KV ESD protection(air discharge)
    7.Port Data Throughput: 1000fps
    8.Optional installation of external termination resistors
    9.Industrial design, IP40 protection
    10.Support DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation
    11.Working Temperature: -40~85
    Specifications:
    Fiber Interface
    Interface Type: single optical port or dual optical port, SC/ST/FC optional
    Fiber Type: single-model/multi-model
    Wavelength: 1310nm
    CAN Interface
    Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B
    CAN Signal: GND, CANL, CANH
    Baud Rate: 2.5K ~ 1000K bps
    Interface Resistor: 120ohm external Terminator optional
    Port Node: load capacity supports 110 nodes
    Interface Protection: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV ESD protection(air discharge)
    Interface Type: 5PIN terminals
    Transmit Distance
    CAN Interface: 40m~10Km
    Single-model Fiber: 0~15Km
    Indicator
    CAN:CAN channel status indicator
    LOS: Network error status indicator
    Power: Power indicator
    Power
    Input Voltage: 5VDC
    No-load Power: 1.385W@5VDC
    Full Power:1.310W@5VDC
    Mechanical Structure
    ShellIP40 protection grade, high-strength metal casing
    Installation: Wall-mount and Panel-mount
    Weight: 237g
    Size(H*W*L): 22mm69mm10mm
    Working Environment
    Working Temperature: -40~85
    Storage Temperature: -40~85
    Industry Standard
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR(EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lece3
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC60068-2-6
    Warranty Period: 5 years
    Approvals CE, FCC, RoHS, UL5
    Yes! I am Interested

    USB to RS232/485/422 Converter With Isolation

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    USB to RS232/485/422 Converter With Isolation
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,400 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Colorblack
    Brandmootek

    Introduction:
    USB232/485/422 is kind of industrial USB to RS-232/485/422 converter, plug and plag, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them, it support DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation, can support latest operation system, wide working temperature, 2KVAC isolation protect, easy using for your projects.
    Features:
    1.Convert USB to 1 RS-232 or RS-485 or RS-422
    2.Low CPU occupation rate, steadily performance
    3.RS-485/422 can establish at most 32 nodes
    4.RS-485/422 transmit distance can reach up to 1200m
    5.Serial port support 2KVAC isolation protect
    6.Auto sense serial signal rate, band rate: 300115200bps
    7.Industrial grade design, IP30 degree of protection
    8.No fan, low consumption design
    9.Plug and play, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them
    10.Storage temperature: -4085; Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%
    Specifications:
    Communication parameter
    Serial No.: 1 RS-232/485/422
    USB signal: VCC, D+,D-,GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-
    RS-232 signal: DCD, RXD, TXD, DTR, GND, DSR, RTS, CTS
    Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
    Data bites: 7bit, 8bit
    Stop bites: 1bit, 2bit
    Band rate: 300bps115200bps
    Flow control: Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required
    Loading: RS-485/422 side 32 nodes
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side 1200m, RS-232 side 15m, USB side: 5m
    Interface
    USB port: USB A type female
    RS-232: DB9 male
    RS-485/422: 5 bits 5.08mm terminal block
    Serial protection: RS-485/422: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV static protection
    Power supply: 8KV static protection
    LED indicator
    Power indicator: PWR
    Serial send data indicator: TX
    Serial receive data indicator: RX
    Power supply
    Input voltage: 12VDC (9~48VDC)
    No-load power consumption: 0.348W@12VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 0.384W@12VDC
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP30 degree of protection, metal shell
    Weight: 226g
    Dimension(L*W*H): 100mm69mm22mm
    Working environment
    Working temperature: -4085
    Storage temperature: -4085
    Humidity: relative 5%95%(non-condensing)
    Standard
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 2
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 6,400 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Colorblack
    Brandmootek

    Introduction:
    Model277/B is one kind can offer RS-485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277/B adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
    Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically.
    Features:
    1. Extend RS-485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
    2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
    3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
    5. Power External 5VDC
    6. 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection

    Specifications:
    RS-485/422
    Standards: EIA RS-485, RS422 standard
    RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
    RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
    Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
    Baud rate: 300~500Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
    Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
    Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
    Port protect: 600W surge protection
    15KV ESD protection
    Fiber Optic
    Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
    Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
    Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 120km(SM),
    2 km(MM) optional
    Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Power
    Power input: Power External 5VDC
    Consumption: 120mA
    Environment
    Operating temperature: -10C to 60C
    Storage temperature: -40C to 85C
    Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Appearance
    Dimensions: 94.071.026.0mm(power external)
    Material: Iron(shell)
    Color: White
    Weight: 230g(power external)
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals
    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 86%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies