repeat">
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies
CIT Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AQSPM9347C1ZJ
08048971237 83% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Industrial Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Ethernet Switches in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We are a supplier for industrialEthernetSwitches both managed and unmanaged type. We do supply industrial grade and imported type only not any commercial grade. All our products are specially designed for harsh environment. Our products designed In order to meet all kinds of technical standard. It is well known for its userfriendlinessand plug and play type.
Request CallBack
Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 26,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Area Network TypeMAN Capable, WAN Capable, LAN Capable
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
ColorBlack
Dimension53mmx136mmx105mm
Storage Temperature-40 to 85deg
BrandMootek
Model IES3016-6FIES3016-6F is unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch with high performance, high cost-effective, it provided 10 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet and 6 port 100Base-FX (FC/SC/ST). Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -4075 working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.

Features:
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging
  • Support 8K MAC address
  • Support 12.8Gbps backboard bandwidth
  • Support redundancy power supply(1248VDC)
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75 DegreeC
  • Designed without fan
  • DIN rail mounted
  • Metal shell, IP40 protection grade

Specification:

Technology:
  • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed 148810pps
  • 100M maximum filter speed 148810pps
  • Transmit mode store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth 12.8G
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Memory 4M

Interface:
  • Electric port RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
  • 100M fiber port 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm

Console port Reserve:
  • Alarm port 2 bit terminal block
  • 1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi-mode 1310nm, 2/5Km
  • Single-mode 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
  • 1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator:
  • Run indicator Run
  • Interface indicator Link (1~16)
  • Power supply indicator P1, P2
  • Alarm indicator Alarm

Power supply:
  • Input Voltage 24VDC (12~48VDC)
  • Type of input 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • Support DC dual power supply redundancy
  • Overload current protect 1.2A

Consumption:
  • No-load consumption 8.78W@24VDC
  • Full-load consumption 10.49W@24VDC

Working environment:
  • Working temperature -4075
  • Storage temperature -4085
  • Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell IP40 protection grade, metal shell
  • Installation DIN rail mounted
  • Size (WxHxD) 70mmx160mmx130mm

Industry Standard:
  • EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
  • Shock IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
  • Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

Certification:
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
  • Warranty 5 years

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0091
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Industrial Managed Gigabit 24Port PoE Switch
  • Industrial Managed Gigabit 24Port PoE Switch
  • Industrial Managed Gigabit 24Port PoE Switch
Industrial Managed Gigabit 24Port PoE Switch
Get Best Quote

Industrial Managed Gigabit 24Port PoE Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 33,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Model Name/NumberMT-IMS-M0424P
Ports24
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
Switch Capacity3G, 2G
LED IndicatorRequired
StandardsIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
Warranty5 years
Redundant Power OptionYes
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS
ConditionNew
This MT-IMS-M0424P Industrial Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4 1000Base-X & 24 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port-managed industrial Ethernet fast switch. It is designed with fanless cooling circuit design, wide operating temperature range and high protection level. Excellent industrial grade quality such as high/low temperature and lightning protection; and integrated protocols such as exchange and security, and support for public Ethernet multi-ring protection technology (ERPS), which greatly enhances network flexibility and enhances industry. Network reliability and security. It can better meet the deployment requirements of rail transit, safe city, intelligent transportation, outdoor monitoring and other harsh environments. Input Voltage: DC12~58V(Non-PoE), DC48~58V(PoE) Operating Temperature: -40??? ~ +75??? Shell: IP40 protection, fanless design Test Report: CCC, RoHS, FC, CE, ISO Anti-static: 8KV-15KV MTBF: 100000 Hours

PART NO MT-IMS-M0424P Provider Mode Ports Fixed Port 4*1000 Base-X, 24*10/100/1000 Base-T Management Port Support console Power Interface Phoenix terminal, redundant dual LED Indicators PWR, Link/ACT LED Cable Type & Transmission Distance Twisted-pair 0-100m (CAT5e,CAT6) Monomode Optical Fiber 20/40/60/80/100KM Multimode Optical Fiber 550m Network Topology Ring Topology Support Star Topology Support Bus Topology Support Tree Topology Support Hybrid Topology Support PoE Support PoE port 1-24 PoE Protocol 802.3af???802.3at Pin Assignment 112+, 36- PoE Management Support Electrical Specifications Input Voltage DDC12~58V(Non-PoE), DC48~58V(PoE) Total Power Consumption ???26W (Non-PoE), ???386W (PoE)

Link Aggregation Support 12 group Multicast Support IGMP Snooping Port Mirroring Support Storm Control Support Interface Counters Support QINQ Support 802.1X Support Radius/Mac Certification Support Port Isolation Support Rmon Support NTP Client Support DHCP Client Support DHCP Snooping Support Ping/Tracert Detection Support Dying Gasp Support Optical Module DDM Support Convergence ACL Support ACL 500 Support IP standard ACL Support MAC expand ACL Support IP expand ACL QOS Support QoS re-marking, priority mapping Support SP, WRR queue scheduling Support engress rate-limited, egress rate-limit Support Policy-based QoS Management CLI Support Console Support Management IP Support IPv4/IPv6 Telnet/SSH Support WEB Management Support SNMP Support SNMPv1/v2c/v3 User Management Support System Log Support Configuration File Download/Upload Support Upgrade Firmware Suppor

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0087
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • 28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

28 Ports Full Gigabit Rack-Mounted Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 90,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberMT-IES-M-7028G-20SFP-8GE
Ports28
Ethernet Switch TypeManaged
Number of Ports28
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable, WAN Capable
Energy SavingYes
Output Power60W
POE StandardIEEE 802.3at
BrandMootek
ColorGrey
Flow ControlIEEE802.3x flow control
LED IndicatorRequired
StandardsIEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T), IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX), IEEE802.1D(STP)IEEE802.1w (RSTP), IEEE802.1Q (VLAN
Transmit Powerstore and forward
Certificationyes
Warranty1 years
Network SwitchYes
Modestore and forward
Frequency (Hz)220V/50Hz
Dimensions482.6mmx44mmx315mm
ConditionNew
Power SavingYes
Button ResetYes
The MT-IES-M-7028G-20SFP-8GE series layer 2 full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product developed for industrial communication. The product uses high-performance industrial-grade switch chip. It supports 8 Gigabit Combo ports +20 Gigabit SFP ports with AC220V/DC110V power input. It can improve network communication stability with wiring saved. The MISCOM7028GX series products can meet the high-end requirements of the industrial application environment and the communication performance especially for the smart grid.

Features:

-8 Gigabit Combo ports+20 Gigabit SFP ports

-Support status display with front and back side indicator lights

-Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

-Support static multicast filtering, IGMP Snooping

-Supports broadcast storm suppression and port rate control

-Support power off, fiber off, storm and other status relay alarm output

-Support isolated power supply, optional dual redundant power supply

-Support managed function such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and port mirroring

-Wide temperature range design, fanless thermal design

-Satisfy harsh industrial environment

Software function

Switch Properties

Supports Rate limit, Trunking, flow control, VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and broadcast storm suppression

Redundancy Protocols

Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

Support MSTP/RSTP

Multicast

Support IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping

Support GMRP, static multicast filtering

Security

Support IEEE 802.1x,HTTP,RADIUS,user grading and MAC address binding

Service quality management

Supports SP and WRR queuing.

Support QoS setting

IP address management

Support DHCP server

Management and maintenance

Supports CLI, Web management methods, LLDP and SNTPv4

Support SNMPv1/v2c, ACL

Support software updating

Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm

Support power off, power alarm, port alarm

Support port mirroring

Support log viewing

Support Link-check and NTP

Support accept and transfer frame statistics


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT807
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 250/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1.Gigabit switch 2.user manual
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches in chennai
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches in chennai
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches in chennai
Get Best Quote

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches in chennai

Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device Type5 port Industrial Ethernet Switch
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES52005
Ports5
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
Power ConsumptionFull-load 1.0W@24VDC
LED IndicatorRequired
Warranty5 YEARS
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.
??? Support5100Mcopperports   Inputvoltage:12~48VDC  Support-40~75  wideoperatingtemperaturerange

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 5 YEARS
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Device TypeDIN-Rail mounting kit
BrandMootek
Model Name/NumberIES2008-8T-P48
Ports8
ColorGrey
Weight1KG
Warranty Month3years
Specification IES2008-8T-P48 Panel 100M copper port 10/100Base-T(X) self-adapting RJ45 port, full/half duplex self-adaption, support MDI/MDI-X self-adaption Indicator Power indicator, interface indicator Exchange attributes Backplane bandwidth 1.6G MAC table size 2K Power supply Input power supply 12~48VDC Access terminal 3 pins 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks Support anti-reverse connection and over-current protec

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeCopper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Full/Half Duplex Mode
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
BrandMootek
Model Name/NumberIES2005-5T-P48
Ports5
ColorGrey
Dimensions28mmx103mmx78mm
StandardsIEEE 802.3x for flow control
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
I Deal InNew Only
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes. The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.
??? Support 5 100M copper ports ??? Input voltage: 12~48VDC ??? Support -40~75??? wide operating temperature range

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Device Typeoptional SC/ST/FC
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES215
ColorBlue
Dimensions35mmx110mmx95mm
StandardsIEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India
IES215 series are 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches. This series provide 6 products to choose from and support 100M Ethernet copper ports and fiber ports, as well as two power supply schemes, 12~48VDC and 100~240VAC/DC. They adopt DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes. DIP switch can achieve device flow control and copper port 10M rate control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 Support 5 100M fiber/copper ports

 

 Support flow control, which can avoid packet loss caused by network congestion

 

 Support 12~48VDC or 100~240VAC/DC power supply input (optional)

 

 Support -40~75??? wide operating temperature range



Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES215)
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES215)
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES215)
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES215)
Get Best Quote

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch(IES215)

Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device Typeoptional SC/ST/FC
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES215
ColorBlue
Warranty Month1 Years
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS,UL61010
I Deal InNew Only
IES215 series are 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches. This series provide 6 products to choose from and support 100M Ethernet copper ports and fiber ports, as well as two power supply schemes, 12~48VDC and 100~240VAC/DC. They adopt DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes. DIP switch can achieve device flow control and copper port 10M rate control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 Support 5 100M fiber/copper ports

 

 Support flow control, which can avoid packet loss caused by network congestion

 

 Support 12~48VDC or 100~240VAC/DC power supply input (optional)

 

 Support -40~75??? wide operating temperature range


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-430
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • 5-Port 100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-Port 100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-Port 100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5-Port 100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES215-2F
Ports5
ColorGrey
LED IndicatorRequired
StandardsIEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Weight1KG
Warranty Month2years
Management Ports5
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS,UL61010

Standard

&

Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Optical port: 100Base-FX, optional SC/ST/FC

 

LED Indicator

 

Interface indicator, Power indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 2K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 1.6G

Switch time delay: <10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

DC products

???Voltage range: 12~48VDC.

???Connection mode: 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

???Connection protection: non-polarity

 

AC products

???Power supply range: 100~240VAC/DC.

???Connection mode: 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

 

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature range: -40~75???

Storage temperature range: -40~85???

Relative humidity: 5%???95%???no condensation???

 

Physical Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: ≤360g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD, electrostatic discharge), Level 3

???Air discharge: ±8kV

???Contact discharge: ±6kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT, electrical fast transient pulses), Level 3

???Power supply: ±2kV

???Ethernet port: ±1kV

 

IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

???Power supply: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV

???Ethernet port: ±2kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS, UL61010

 

Warranty

 

5 years


Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
ColorBlack
Switch Capacity2G, 3G
BrandMootek
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
LED IndicatorRequired
ConditionNew
Mounting TypeRackmount
IES1028-4GS-20F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 4 Ethernet ports, 20 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. IES1028-4GS-20F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 DegreeC, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-20F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

Features:
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Support 8K MAC address
  • 10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75 DegreeC
  • Designed without fan
  • IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
  • 19-inch rack mounting

Specifications:

Technology:
  • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

Interface:
  • Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
  • Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP

Transmission:
  • Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
  • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
  • 1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Exchange of attribute:
  • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
  • 1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
  • Transmission: Store and forward
  • Memory: 1Mbits
  • MAC address: 1K

Indicator:
  • System: RUN
  • Ethernet port: G1 LINK
  • Fiber port: G2 LINK
  • Remote Ethernet port alarm: G1 LFP
  • Remote Fiber port alarm: G2 LFP

Power supply:
  • Power input: 24VDC(1248VDC)
  • Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • No-load power consumption:1.512W@24VDC
  • Full-load power consumption: 1.800W@24VDC
  • Support reverse connection protection

Mechanical:
  • Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Weight: 346.6g
  • DimensionWHD): 110mm35mm95mm

Environmental:
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
  • Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity:
  • 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standard:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
  • Shell: IEC 60068-2-27

Warranty:
  • Warranty time: 5 years
  • Certification
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0032
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
ColorBlack
Area Network TypeWAN Capable, MAN Capable, LAN Capable
BrandMootek
Switch Capacity2G, 3G
MountingRackmount
Flow ControlAutomatic Flow Control
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
Dimension53mmx136mmx105mm
Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches- 16 ports Industrial E ES1016 support 16 ports 10Base-T/100BaseTX ; no fan, low consumption, industry 4 grade design, can adapt rugged industry environment; 070 working temperature can satisfy some requirements of industry filed, can provide economical solution for your Ethernet connection.

Features:
  • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
  • Support auto-consult function
  • Support MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
  • Support 8K MAC address table
  • 0-70 working temperature
  • No fan, low consumption
  • IP40 protection class
  • 1U 19 inch rack mount

Specification:

Technology:
  • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control IEEE802.3x, back pressure

Interface:
  • Electric port 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detection

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable 100M standard CAT5/CAT5e cable

LED indicator:
  • Power (PWR), RUN indicator, port status indicator

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed 148810pps
  • 100M maximum filter speed148810pps
  • Transmit mode store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth 12.8G
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Memory 4Mbits

Power supply:
  • Input voltage 100-240VAC/DC
  • Input mode 4 bits terminal block
  • No-load consumption 4.2W
  • Full-load consumption 6.7W

Working environment:
  • Working temperature 070
  • Storage temperature-4075
  • Relative Humidity 5%~95% (no condensation)

Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
  • Installation 1U 19 inch rack mount
  • Size (WxHxD) 441.6mmx45mmx208.9mm

Certifications:
  • FCC, CE, UL508 (pending)
  • EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4
  • Shock IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shake IEC 60068-2-6

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0016
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty cards
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 Serial Ports
  • 8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 Serial Ports
8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 Serial Ports
Get Best Quote

8-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 Serial Ports

Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES618-4D
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
Weight900g
Dimension70mmx160mmx130mm

IES618-4D series are layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switches with 4 serial ports. This series include six types of products and provide 100M copper port, 100M fiber port, RS-232, RS-485 ports, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Network management system supports various network protocols and industrial standards, such as STP/RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, etc. It also possesses complete management functions, including Port Configuration, Port Statistics, Access Control, Network Diagnosis, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Each serial port supports 4 TCP or UDP session connections, TCP Server and other serial port operating modes. Moreover, it supports CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMP and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

 

DIP switch can instantly restore factory defaults and achieve product upgrading. When power supply or port occurs link failure, ALARM indicator will be bright and send out alarm, meanwhile, alarm device connected to the relay will send out alarm for rapid scene troubleshooting. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

Features and Benefits

 

 SNMPv1/v2c is used for network management of various levels

 Port mirroring can conduct data analysis and monitoring, which is convenient for online debugging

 QoS supports real-time traffic classification and priority setting

 File management is convenient for rapid configuration and online upgrade of the device

 Port statistics can be used for the port real time traffic statistics

 User password can conduct user hierarchical management to improve the device administrative security

 Relay alarm is convenient for troubleshooting of construction site

 Storm suppression can restrain broadcast, unknown multicast and unknown unicast

 VLAN can simplify the network planning

 Port trunking can increase network bandwidth and the reliability of network connection to achieve optimal bandwidth utilization

 Bandwidth management and flow control can reasonably distribute network bandwidth, preventing unpredictable network status

 Static multicast can be used for filtering multicast traffic to save the network bandwidth

 SW-Ring and STP/RSTP can achieve network redundancy, preventing network storm

 Support multiple serial port operating mode: TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, TCP auto, Realcom, advanced TCP Server and advanced UDP


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-8320
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
5-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Serial Ports
Get Best Quote

5-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Serial Ports

Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES615
Ports5
ColorWhite
Weight1KG
Power Input5VDC power input
Operating Temperature-40~75

IES615 series are layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switches with 2 serial ports and 5 Ethernet ports. This series include six types of products and provide multiple ports like 100M fiber and copper ports, RS-232 and RS-485. They also support DIN-Rail mounting and wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Network management system supports various network protocols and industrial standards, such as RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, etc. It also possesses complete management functions, including Port Configuration, Port Statistics, Access Control, Network Diagnosis, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Each serial port supports 4 TCP or UDP session connections and multiple operating modes like TCP server TCP Client???UDP. Moreover, it supports CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMP and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

 

DIP switch can instantly restore factory defaults and achieve product upgrading. When power supply or port has link failure, ALARM indicator will be bright and send out alarm, meanwhile, alarm device connected to the relay will send out alarm for rapid scene troubleshooting. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

Features and Benefits

 

 SNMPv1/v2c is used for network management of various levels

 Port mirroring can conduct data analysis and monitoring, which is convenient for online debugging

 QoS supports real-time traffic classification and priority setting

 File management is convenient for rapid configuration and online upgrade of the device

 Port statistics can be used for the port real time traffic statistics

 User password can conduct user hierarchical management to improve the device administrative security

 Relay alarm is convenient for troubleshooting of construction site

 VLAN can simplify the network planning

 Port trunking can increase network bandwidth and the reliability of network connection to achieve optimal bandwidth utilization

 Bandwidth management and flow control can reasonably distribute network bandwidth, preventing unpredictable network status

 Static multicast can be used for filtering multicast traffic to save the network bandwidth

 SW-Ring and RSTP can achieve network redundancy, preventing network storm

 Support multiple operating modes of serial port: TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, TCP auto, Realcom, advanced TCP Server and advanced UDP 


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-7430
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Industrial 5 Port Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial 5 Port Ethernet Switch
Industrial 5 Port Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

Industrial 5 Port Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 5,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Number of Ports5
Brandmootek
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Number of Ports/Pins5
LED IndicatorRequired
Network Speed(Mbps)115200
Weight (kg)0.34kg
Model NumberIES215
Temperature (deg. Celsius)-40 to 85
Warranty5 year
Speed (MB/sec)148810pps
Power (W)PWR
Mounting Typeno mounting
Input Voltage (V)9~48VDC
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Colorblue
Materialhigh strength iron shell
Storage Temperature-40 to 85
Dimension35mm* 110 mm*95mm
IMC101GT is a kind of industrial gigabit media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status,, it also support CE,FCC standard, IMC101 adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 85C working temperature.

Features:
  • Support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port
  • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z store and forward
  • Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
  • Support LFP
  • DC12~48V power input
  • IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

Specifications:

Technology:
  • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

Interface:
  • Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
  • Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP

Transmission:
  • Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
  • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
  • 1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Exchange of attribute:
  • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
  • 1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
  • Transmission: Store and forward
  • Memory: 1Mbits
  • MAC address: 1K

Indicator:
  • System: RUN
  • Ethernet port: G1 LINK
  • Fiber port: G2 LINK
  • Remote Ethernet port alarm: G1 LFP
  • Remote Fiber port alarm: G2 LFP

Power supply:
  • Power input: 24VDC(12-48VDC)
  • Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • No-load power consumption:1.512W@24VDC
  • Full-load power consumption: 1.800W@24VDC
  • Support reverse connection protection

Mechanical:
  • Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Weight: 346.6g
  • DimensionWHD): 110mm35mm95mm

Environmental:
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
  • Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standard:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
  • Shell: IEC 60068-2-27

Warranty:
  • Warranty time: 5 years
  • Certification
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT3001
  • Port of Dispatch: chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Industrial Ethernet Switch 3. Certificate of quality 4. Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
8 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

8 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Area Network TypeWAN Capable, LAN Capable, MAN Capable
LED IndicatorRequired
Switch Capacity2G,3G
Mounting TypeRackmount
Dimensions441.6mmx44.6mmx207.9mm
ColorBlack
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-TX
Redundant Power OptionYes
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS
BrandMootek
Flow ControlAutomatic Flow Control
ConditionNew
Model ES208GES208G is a kind of unmanaged Industrial gigabit Ethernet switch, it support 8 port 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, DC power supply (12-48V). It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. ES208G accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-25~70), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

Features:
  • Support 8 ports 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX
  • Support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
  • Support Store and forward
  • Support broadcast storm relieving
  • 1248VDC power input, power supply support non-polarity.
  • -2570 working temperature
  • IP40 protection grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

Specification:

Technology:
  • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed 148810pps
  • 1000M forward filter speed 1488100pps
  • Transmit mode store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth 16G
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Memory 1M

Interface:
  • Gigabit Ethernet portRJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
  • Transfer distance
  • Twisted cable 100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

LED indicator:
  • Electric port G1-G8(Link/ACT)
  • Power supply PWR

Power supply:
  • Power input 24VDC(1248VDC)
  • Type of input 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • Support non-polarity connection
  • Support over-current protection 4.0A

Consumption:
  • No-load power consumption0.816W@24VDC
  • Full-load power consumption 3.648W@24VDC

Working environment:
  • Working temperature -25-70degC
  • Storage temperature -40-85degC
  • Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell IP30 protection grade, metal shell
  • Installation DIN-Rail mounted
  • Weight: 616g
  • Dimension(WxHxD)138mmx53mmx110mm

Industry Standard:
  • EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 2
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 2
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 2
  • EN61000-4-8, Level 2
  • Shock IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
  • Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

Certification:
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
  • Warranty 3 years

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0076
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches With 2 Port
Get Best Quote

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches With 2 Port

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
ColorBlack
Area Network TypeWAN Capable, LAN Capable, MAN Capable
LED IndicatorRequired
Switch Capacity2G, 3G
BrandMootek
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-TX
Warranty Month3 years
Redundant Power OptionYes
ConditionNew
Model IES7110-2GSIES7110-2GS is a industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advancednetwork managed function, like as SW-Ring redundancy ringnetwork, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control,port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online.
SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of theindustry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supplyinput.
SW-RingTM is designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

Features:
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms
  • Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms Support WEB configuration
  • Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
  • Support port status display, data update.
  • Support static and dynamic IGMP
  • Support flow statistics
  • Support bi-directional port mirroring
  • Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
  • Supportconfiguration file up and download
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75 working temperature
  • No fan design
  • IP40 protection grade

Specification:

Technology:
  • StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
  • Protocol ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
  • Flow control IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

Function:
  • Switch function SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
  • SW-Ring Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed 148810pps
  • 1000M forward filter speed 1488100pps
  • Transmit mode store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth 5.6G
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Memory 1M

Interface:
  • Electric portRJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
  • 1000M fiber port 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
  • Console port debug serial port carry out CLI command
  • Alarm port 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block
  • 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Load ability1A@24VDC

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • LED indicator
  • Run indicator Run
  • Interface indicator Link (1~8/G1~G2)
  • Power supply indicator PWR1, PWR2
  • Alarm indicator Alarm

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT0014
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • 5-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5-Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Device TypeDIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Brand3Onedata
Model Name/NumberIES2005-5T-P48
Ports5
ColorWhite
LED IndicatorRequired
Dimensions28mmx103mmx78mm
Warranty1years
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes. The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.
Standard & Protocol IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3x for flow control Interface Copper port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning LED Indicator Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator Switch Property Transmission mode: store and forward MAC address: 2K Backplane bandwidth: 1G Switch time delay: <10μs 2 Power Requirement 12~48VDC, 3-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks Anti-reverse connection protection, built-in over-current 3.0A protection Power Consumption No-load: 0.4W@24VDC Full-load: 1.0W@24VDC Environmental Limit Operating temperature range: -40~75??? Storage temperature range: -40~85??? Relative humidity: 5%???95%(no condensation) Physical Characteristic Housing: IP40 protection, metal Installation: DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting Dimension (W x H x D): 28mm×103mm×78mm Industrial Standard IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 ??? Air discharge: ±8kV ??? Contact discharge: ±6kV IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 ??? Power supply: ±2kV ??? Ethernet port: ±1kV IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 ??? Power supply: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV ??? Ethernet port: common mode±2kV, differential mode±1kV Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Warranty 5 years

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5-port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeIP40 protection, metal
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Brand3Onedata
Model Name/NumberIES2005-5T-P48
Ports5
ColorGrey
Power Consumption25W
LED IndicatorRequired
StandardsIEEE 802.3x for flow control
Weight250Grms
Warranty Month12 month
I Deal InNew Only
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes. The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-6453
  • Production Capacity: 200
  • Delivery Time: 20 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • IES2008-8T-P48 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • IES2008-8T-P48 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
IES2008-8T-P48 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

IES2008-8T-P48 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Brand3Onedata
Model Name/NumberIES2008-8T-P48
Ports8
ColorGrey
Power Consumption15W
I Deal InNew Only
Protection gradeIP40 (metal shell)
Backplane bandwidth1.6G
Package checklist Please check whether the package and accessories are intact while using the switch for the first time. 1. Industrial Ethernet switch 2. Certification 3. Quick installation guide 4. Warranty card 5. DIN-Rail mounting attachment If any of these items are damaged or lost, please contact our company or dealers, we will solve it ASAP.  Product Overview This product is full 100M unmanaged DIN-Rail industrial Ethernet switch. The model is IES2008-8T-P48 (8 100M copper ports + 1 12~48VDC power supply)

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT-7464
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 15 days
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • 5  Port   Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 5  Port   Industrial Ethernet Switch
5  Port   Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
TypeRugged
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Brand3Onedata
Model Name/NumberIES2005
Ports5
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
Dc Power Adapter12~48VDC
Buffer Size128 Kb
Speed115200
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT1093
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately After the PO
  • Packaging Details: User Details,Warranty Card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeIndustrial Ethernet Switch
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
BrandMOOTEK
Model Name/NumberIES2005-5T-P48
Ports5
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
Speed115200
LED IndicatorRequired
I Deal InNew Only
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT8702
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately After PO
  • Packaging Details: Power Cable,Warranty card,
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
8-Port Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

8-Port Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
BrandMootek
Model Name/NumberIES618
Ports10
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
LED IndicatorRequired
Dimensions53mmx138mmx110mm
StandardsIEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

IES618 series are layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switches. This series include four types of products and provide different combinations of  fiber ports and copper ports which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Network management system supports various network protocols and industrial standards, such as STP/RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, etc. It also possesses complete management functions, including Port Configuration, Port Statistics, Access Control, Network Diagnosis, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Moreover, it supports CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMP and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

 

DIP switch can instantly restore factory defaults and achieve product upgrading. When power supply or port occurs link failure, ALARM indicator will be bright and send out alarm, meanwhile, alarm device connected to the relay will send out alarm for rapid scene troubleshooting. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

Features and Benefits

 

 SNMPv1/v2c is used for network management of various levels

 Port mirroring can conduct data analysis and monitoring, which is convenient for online debugging

 QoS supports real-time traffic classification and priority setting

 File management is convenient for rapid configuration and online upgrade of the device

 Port statistics can be used for the port real time traffic statistics

 User password can conduct user hierarchical management to improve the device administrative security

 Relay alarm is convenient for troubleshooting of construction site

 Storm suppression can restrain broadcast, unknown multicast and unknown unicast

 VLAN can simplify the network planning

 Port trunking can increase network bandwidth and the reliability of network connection to achieve optimal bandwidth utilization

 Bandwidth management and flow control can reasonably distribute network bandwidth, preventing unpredictable network status

 Static multicast can be used for filtering multicast traffic to save the network bandwidth

 SW-Ring and STP/RSTP can achieve network redundancy, preventing network storm


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeDIN-Rail industrial Ethernet switch.
Area Network TypeWAN Capable
Brand3Onedata
Model Name/NumberIES2008
Ports8
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
LED IndicatorRequired
Dimensions100M Ethernet copper port
Number Of Ports8
Please checkwhether thepackage and accessoriesare intact while using the switch for the first time. 1. Industrial Ethernet switch 2. Certification 3. Quick installation guide 4. Warranty card 5. DIN-Rail mounting attachment If anyof these items are damaged or lost, please contact our company or dealers, we will solve it ASAP. 
1. DIN-Rail mounting kit 2. Power supplyinput terminal block 3. DIP switch 4. Grounding screw 5. Power supplyinput status indicator PWR 6. Copper port connection indicator 7. 100M Ethernet copper port

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch In Bangalore
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch In Bangalore
Industrial Ethernet Switch In Bangalore
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switch In Bangalore

Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Device TypeWall mount Industrial Ethernet Switches
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES2005
Ports5
Data Rate115200
ColorGrey
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes.The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.¿¿¿ Support5100Mcopperports ¿¿¿ Inputvoltage:12~48VDC ¿¿¿ Support-40~75¿¿¿ wideoperatingtemperaturerange

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Dimensions136mmx52mmx105mm
Weight800g
Input Voltage24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
Max Power Input2VA
System Exchange Bandwidth4.8G
We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

Specification:

Interface:
  • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Alarm output interface One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
  • Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormality alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate

Technology:
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
  • Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
  • Processing type: Store and Forward
  • System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

Relay:
  • Max voltage: DC30V
  • Max power input: 24VA

Power:
  • Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
  • Overload Current Protection
  • Support dual power backup

Mechanical:
  • Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
  • Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
  • Weight: 800g

Environmental:
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
  • Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT234
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Get Best Quote

DIN Rail Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
System Exchange Bandwidth4.8G
Max Power Input24VA
Max VoltageDC30V
CasingIP30 protection, Metal case
Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)
8 Port 10/100M WEB Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switches are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish MW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network.

Furthermore, IES308 series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES308 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT098
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,warranty card
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(5TP)
Get Best Quote

Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(5TP)

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Dimensions103mmx78mmx32mm
Operating Temperature-40 to 75degC
ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-45 to 85 degC
Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)
We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of DIN- Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switch in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

Introduction:
  • The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205 switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments. IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.

Features:
  • IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
  • Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control
  • Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Store and Forward 100M
  • Switching process type
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Network work state LED indicator
  • 1236VDC power input Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C
  • Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case

Specifications:

Interface:
  • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

Technology:
  • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
  • Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
  • Transmit type: Store and Forward switching process type
  • Support 1K MAC Address

Power:
  • Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,
  • Overload Current Protection
  • Connection: 3 bit terminal block

Approvals:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  • Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
20 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch With 4 Port SFP
Get Best Quote

20 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch With 4 Port SFP

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Weight1016g
Input Voltage24VDC(12-48VDC)
Relative Humidity5%~95 %( no condensation)
Overload Current Protect4.0A(DC)
Model : IES3020-4GS-4FIES3020-4GS-4F is a unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch with high performance, high cost-effective , it provided 12 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet + 4 port 100Base-FX optic fiber + 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP slot. It supports auto flow control, full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption. It built in standard industry design, all components are based on Industry grade, no fan, low consumption, can satisfied some kinds of requirements of industry field, to achieve high reliability.

Features:
  • Support 12 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX + 4 port 100Base-FX+ 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP
  • Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging.
  • Support 8K MAC address table
  • System exchange bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
  • Support redundancy power supply(12???48VDC), non-polarity
  • Support flow control
  • Support Broadcast storm suppression
  • Support 1ch relay alarm output
  • Working temperature: -40???-75???
  • DIN rail mounted
  • No fan, low consumption.
  • Metal shell, IP40 protection grade

Specification:

Technology:
  • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
  • 1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
  • Transmit mode: store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth: 11.2G
  • MAC address table: 8K
  • Memory: 256K

Interface:
  • Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
  • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • 1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
  • Console port: Reserve
  • Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
  • Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km, 1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator:
  • Run indicator: Run
  • Interface indicator: Link (1~16/G1~G4)
  • Power supply indicator: P1, P2
  • Alarm indicator: Alarm

Power supply:
  • Input Voltage: 24VDC(12-48VDC)
  • Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • Support dual power supply redundancy
  • Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC)
  • Power supply support non-polarity

Consumption:
  • No-load consumption: 7.2W@24VDC
  • Full-load consumption: 11.83W@24VDC

Working environment:
  • Working temperature: -40-5???
  • Storage temperature: -40-85???
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell: IP40 protection grade, metal shell
  • Installation: DIN-Rail mounted
  • Size (W×H×D): 160mm×130mm×70mm
  • Weight: 1016g

Industry Standard:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6


Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Managed Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Managed Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Speed10/100Mbps
Operating Temperature40degC to +75degC
Fiber Ports1000Base SX / LX
Port8 port ethernet switch with six 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
The HES-8 series switches are hardened, inexpensive industrial quality managed and unmanaged switchs with a variety of ethernet interfaces. Standard with six 10/100BaseT interfaces and two high speed interfaces... either multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber, or gigabit copper. All models have redundant input power connectors (12 to 48VDC) with reverse polarity protection for redundant power. They are ideally suited for small remote networks in industrial environments and stand alone equipment cabinets that need a small 8 port switch or 8 port network switch. The managed models support additional advanced features such as redundant ring with 10 ms recovery times, iA-Ring, Ring Coupling, and Dual Homing Technologies, STP/RSTP, SNMP v1/2/3, RMON, COS(802.1p), IGMP snooping, and Port based 802.1Q VLAN managements, event notification, web-based, telnet, and CLI configuration, Windows based software manager program, and more.

Features:
  • RoHS compliant
  • Managed switch or economical unmanaged switch
  • 8 port ethernet switch with six 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
  • Two fiber or gigabit ethernet ports
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.x
  • 10/100Mbps Ports - 10/100BaseT Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
  • 1000BaseT - 1000BaseTX
  • Fiber Ports - 1000Base SX / LX
  • Redundant triple DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature ranges from-40 to +75C
  • Rugged high-strength plastic case industrial ethernet switch
  • DIN-Rail or wall mounting ability
  • Alarm out for power failure
  • Replace older hubs with more functionality


Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Dimension136mmx52mmx105mm
Weight900g
Ambient Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Input24VDC (12 48VDC)
IES605-2D RS-485 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IES605-2D can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

Features:
  • Support 5 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 2 ports RS485/422
  • SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
  • Support 2 port RS485/422 to Ethernet
  • Support AT command
  • Support alarm output
  • Support WEB setting, east to management
  • Accord to Industrial 4 grades.
  • IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

Specification:

Technology:

Standard:
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Flow control:
  • IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

Interface:
  • Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Alarm terminal block:
  • 2 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • 1 relay alarm output,
  • Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
  • RS485/422: 5 bits terminal block

Exchange of attribute:
  • Transmission: store and forward
  • Bandwidth: 12G
  • Memory: 1Mbits
  • MAC address: 2K

Indicator:
  • Working: Run
  • Interface: Link1~5
  • Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
  • RS485/422 data: TX, RX

Power supply:
  • Power input: 24VDC (12 48VDC)
  • Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • No-load power consumption: 1.3W@24VDC
  • Full-load power consumption: 1.9W@24VDC
  • Support redundant protection
  • Support over-current protection
  • Support reverse connection protection

Environmental:
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Mechanical:
  • Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
  • Installation: DIN Rail
  • Weight: 900g
  • Dimension(W×H×D): 136mm×52mm×105mm

Standard:
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty:
  • Warranty time: 5 years

Certification:
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers
Get Best Quote

Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Twisted Cable100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
Multi Mode Fiber1310nm, 2Km
Single Mode Fiber1310nm, 20K
Transmit Speed148810pps
IES618-2F-4DRS-232-P(12/48VDC) is a industrial, management, redundant industrial Ethernet switch and integrate 4 port RS-232 serial device server, it support 6 port 10/100M Ethernet(RJ45), 2 port 100M fiber, 4 port RS-232, 2 redundant 12~48VDC power input and 1 relay alarm output, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, it can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, like as IGMP, RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QOS, port trunking and port mirroring etc, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP40, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 class, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~85C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

Features:
  • Support 6 port 10/100Base-TX 2 port 100M fiber 4 port RS-232
  • Support SW-RingTM redundant network patent technology(Faulty recovery time<20ms)
  • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN configuration, Control broadcast storm effectively
  • Support port bandwidth limited function, optimize bandwidth utilize
  • Support IEEE802.1p, QOS
  • Support RSTP
  • Support SNMP
  • Support based on socket application access
  • Support Sever, Client, UDP based mode and Sever, UDP advanced mode
  • Support Windows serial driver procedure mode
  • Support TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP and DHCP protocol
  • Support cross-gateway and cross-router communication
  • Specific serial self-adapt function (Realcom)
  • Support Web, CLI, Telnet management
  • Support 2K MAC address table
  • Support 2 power supply input and 1 relay alarm output
  • Support port line and redundant network faulty/unusual, local and remote alarm
  • Support IGMP snooping, static multicast filter, port trunking and port mirroring
  • High strength iron shell, IP40 protection
  • Industrial 4 class design
  • Redundant 24VDC power supply input(1248VDC)
  • -4085??? working temperature
  • DIN-rail, wall mounting installation

Function:
  • Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN, port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system.
  • SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
  • Serial device server: 4 port serial device sever, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection

Interface:
  • 100M Ethernet: 10/100Base-TX self-adapt RJ45 port.
  • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC)
  • Console port: Procedure debug (RS-232), RJ45
  • Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
  • 1 channel relay alarm output

Serial:
  • RS-232 signal: TXD,RXD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,GND
  • Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
  • Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
  • Band rate; 300115200bps
  • Protection: isolation: 2KV, 15KV static protection.
  • Connector: DB9 male

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable: 100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
  • Multi mode fiber: 1310nm,2Km
  • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20K, 1310nm, 40Km
  • 1310nm, 60K, 1550nm, 80Km
  • RS-232: 15m

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M transmit speed: 148810pps
  • Transfer: Store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth: 1.6 G
  • Buffer memory: 1MKbits
  • Support 2K MAC address table

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

8 Port Industrial Ethernet Switches

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Max VoltageDC30V
Max Current Input1A
Transmit Rate148810pps
Max Rate of Filtrate148810pps
Features:
  • Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction
  • SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
  • Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning
  • Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
  • Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
  • Port mirroring for online debugging
  • Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
  • Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication
  • IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
  • Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~48VDC)Operating
  • DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability

Introduction:
  • IES608 series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network. Furthermore, IES608 series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES608 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).

Specification:

Interface:
  • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
  • DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
  • Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm .
  • Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication
  • Technology:
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
  • Processing Type: Store and Forward
  • System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G
  • Support 8K MAC address
  • Port-Based VLAN

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: immediately
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
IES7110-2GC(10-Port 100M/Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)
Get Best Quote

IES7110-2GC(10-Port 100M/Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)

Approx. Price: Rs 24,225 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Working Temperature-40~85
ShellMetal
InstallationDIN-Rail mounting
Weight1KG
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS
Dimension70mmx160mmx130mm
Transmission modestore and forward

IES7110-2GC is 10-port 100M/gigabit layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switch. This product provides 100M copper ports, gigabit Combo ports (SFP slots or RJ45), and adopt DIN-Rail mounting which can meet the requirements of different scenes. 

 

Network management system supports various network protocols and industrial standards, such as STP/RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Static Multicast, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, etc. It also possesses complete management functions, including Port Configuration, Port Statistics, Access Control, Network Diagnosis, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgrading and so on. Moreover, it supports CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMP and other access modes. It can provide users with good experience via friendly design of network management system interface, simple and convenient operation.

 

The input power supply is two independent power supply circuits which can ensure the normal operation of the device when one power supply fails. DIP switch can instantly restore factory defaults. When power supply or port has link failure, ALARM indicator will be bright and send out alarm, meanwhile, alarm device connected to the relay will send out alarm for rapid scene troubleshooting. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 Support 2 gigabit Combo(SFP slots or RJ45), 8 100M copper ports

 

 Adopt SW-Ring patent technology, support single ring, coupling ring, chain ring, Dual-homing ring network function, automatic recovery time of network failure < 20ms

 

 Support dual power supply input, input voltage: 12~48VDC

 

 Support -40~75??? wide operating temperature range


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MT789
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 500/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: Housing: IP40 protection, metal Installation: DIN-Rail mounting Dimension (W x H x D): 70mm¿¿160mm¿¿130mm Weight: 950g
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting
  • IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting
  • IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting
  • IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting
IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting
Get Best Quote

IES2005-5T-P48 DIN-Rail Mounting Or Wall Mounting

Approx. Price: Rs 6,300 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
BrandMootek
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Model Name/NumberIES2005-5T-P48
Ports5
ColorGrey
CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS
I Deal InNew Only
IES2005-5T-P48 is 5-port 100M unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch. It provides 100M copper ports and adopts DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different application scenes. The DIP switch can achieve loop detection, storm suppression, one-key VLAN and flow control. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in railway transportation, smart city, safe city, new energy, intelligent manufacturing, and other industrial fields.

Yes! I am Interested
X