Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Ethernet Switches in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We are a supplier for industrialEthernetSwitches both managed and unmanaged type. We do supply industrial grade and imported type only not any commercial grade. All our products are specially designed for harsh environment. Our products designed In order to meet all kinds of technical standard. It is well known for its userfriendlinessand plug and play type.

Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches
  • Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches
  • Mootek Industrial Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 9,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
ColorBlack
Dimension53mmx136mmx105mm
BrandMootek
StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
Storage Temperature-40 to 85deg
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable, WAN Capable

Model IES3016-6FIES3016-6F is unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch with high performance, high cost-effective, it provided 10 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet and 6 port 100Base-FX (FC/SC/ST). Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -4075 working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.

Features:
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Store and Forward switching process type
  • Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging
  • Support 8K MAC address
  • Support 12.8Gbps backboard bandwidth
  • Support redundancy power supply(1248VDC)
  • Support 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75 DegreeC
  • Designed without fan
  • DIN rail mounted
  • Metal shell, IP40 protection grade

Specification:

Technology:
  • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed 148810pps
  • 100M maximum filter speed 148810pps
  • Transmit mode store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth 12.8G
  • MAC address table 8K
  • Memory 4M

Interface:
  • Electric port RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
  • 100M fiber port 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm

Console port Reserve:
  • Alarm port 2 bit terminal block
  • 1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi-mode 1310nm, 2/5Km
  • Single-mode 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
  • 1550nm, 80/100/120Km

LED indicator:
  • Run indicator Run
  • Interface indicator Link (1~16)
  • Power supply indicator P1, P2
  • Alarm indicator Alarm

Power supply:
  • Input Voltage 24VDC (12~48VDC)
  • Type of input 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • Support DC dual power supply redundancy
  • Overload current protect 1.2A

Consumption:
  • No-load consumption 8.78W@24VDC
  • Full-load consumption 10.49W@24VDC

Working environment:
  • Working temperature -4075
  • Storage temperature -4085
  • Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell IP40 protection grade, metal shell
  • Installation DIN rail mounted
  • Size (WxHxD) 70mmx160mmx130mm

Industry Standard:
  • EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
  • Shock IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
  • Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

Certification:
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
  • Warranty 5 years


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT0091
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,warranty card
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    BrandMootek
    Mounting TypeRackmount
    Dimension53mmx136mmx105mm
    StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
    MountingRackmount
    Flow ControlAutomatic Flow Control
    Area Network TypeMAN Capable, WAN Capable, LAN Capable
    ColorBlack
    Switch Capacity3G, 2G

    Unmanaged Rackmount Ethernet Switches- 16 ports Industrial E ES1016 support 16 ports 10Base-T/100BaseTX ; no fan, low consumption, industry 4 grade design, can adapt rugged industry environment; 070 working temperature can satisfy some requirements of industry filed, can provide economical solution for your Ethernet connection.

    Features:
    • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
    • Support auto-consult function
    • Support MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
    • Support 8K MAC address table
    • 0-70 working temperature
    • No fan, low consumption
    • IP40 protection class
    • 1U 19 inch rack mount

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    • Flow control IEEE802.3x, back pressure

    Interface:
    • Electric port 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detection

    Transfer distance:
    • Twisted cable 100M standard CAT5/CAT5e cable

    LED indicator:
    • Power (PWR), RUN indicator, port status indicator

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M forward speed 148810pps
    • 100M maximum filter speed148810pps
    • Transmit mode store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth 12.8G
    • MAC address table 8K
    • Memory 4Mbits

    Power supply:
    • Input voltage 100-240VAC/DC
    • Input mode 4 bits terminal block
    • No-load consumption 4.2W
    • Full-load consumption 6.7W

    Working environment:
    • Working temperature 070
    • Storage temperature-4075
    • Relative Humidity 5%~95% (no condensation)

    Mechanical Structure:
    • Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    • Installation 1U 19 inch rack mount
    • Size (WxHxD) 441.6mmx45mmx208.9mm

    Certifications:
    • FCC, CE, UL508 (pending)
    • EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge) , Level 4
    • Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
    • Shake IEC 60068-2-6

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT0016
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty cards
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    Industrial Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switches
    • Industrial Ethernet Switches
    • Industrial Ethernet Switches
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 16,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Mounting TypeRackmount
    VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
    BrandMootek
    ColorBlack
    ConditionNew
    Switch Capacity2G, 3G
    LED IndicatorRequired
    StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

    IES1028-4GS-20F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 4 Ethernet ports, 20 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. IES1028-4GS-20F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 DegreeC, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-20F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

    Features:
    • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    • Store and Forward switching process type
    • Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Support 8K MAC address
    • 10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
    • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75 DegreeC
    • Designed without fan
    • IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
    • 19-inch rack mounting

    Specifications:

    Technology:
    • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

    Interface:
    • Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
    • Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP

    Transmission:
    • Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    • Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
    • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    • 1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km

    Exchange of attribute:
    • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
    • 1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    • Transmission: Store and forward
    • Memory: 1Mbits
    • MAC address: 1K

    Indicator:
    • System: RUN
    • Ethernet port: G1 LINK
    • Fiber port: G2 LINK
    • Remote Ethernet port alarm: G1 LFP
    • Remote Fiber port alarm: G2 LFP

    Power supply:
    • Power input: 24VDC(1248VDC)
    • Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • No-load power consumption:1.512W@24VDC
    • Full-load power consumption: 1.800W@24VDC
    • Support reverse connection protection

    Mechanical:
    • Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
    • Installation: DIN Rail
    • Weight: 346.6g
    • DimensionWHD): 110mm35mm95mm

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
    • Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity:
    • 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
    • Shell: IEC 60068-2-27

    Warranty:
    • Warranty time: 5 years
    • Certification
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT0032
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    USB to RS-232/485/422 Converter with Isolation

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    USB to RS-232/485/422 Converter with Isolation
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Power IndicatorPWR
    Serial Send Data IndicatorTX
    Serial Receive Data IndicatorRX
    No Load Power Consumption0.348W
    Full Load Power Consumption0.384W
    Input Voltage12VDC

    USB485I is kind of industrial USB to RS-232/485/422 converter, plug and plag, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them, it support DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation, can support latest operation system, wide working temperature, 2KVAC isolation protect, easy using for your projects.

    Features:
    • Convert USB to 1 RS-232 or RS-485 or RS-422
    • Low CPU occupation rate, steadily performance
    • RS-485/422 can establish at most 32 nodes
    • RS-485/422 transmit distance can reach up to 1200m
    • Serial port support 2KVAC isolation protect
    • Auto sense serial signal rate, band rate: 300???115200bps
    • Industrial grade design, IP30 degree of protection
    • No fan, low consumption design
    • Plug and play, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them
    • Storage temperature: -40¿¿¿???85¿¿¿; Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%

    Specification:

    Communication parameter:
    • Serial No.: 1 RS-232/485/422
    • USB signal: VCC, D+,D-,GND
    • RS-485 signal: D+, D-
    • RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-
    • RS-232 signal: DCD, RXD, TXD, DTR, GND, DSR, RTS, CTS
    • Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
    • Data bites: 7bit, 8bit
    • Stop bites: 1bit, 2bit
    • Band rate: 300bps, 115200bps
    • Flow control: Data direction auto-turnaround, no flow control is required
    • Loading: RS-485/422 side 32 nodes
    • Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side 1200m, RS-232 side 15m, USB side: 5m

    Interface:
    • USB port: USB A type female
    • RS-232: DB9 male
    • RS-485/422: 5 bits 5.08mm terminal block
    • Serial protection: RS-485/422: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV static protection
    • Power supply: 8KV static protection
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP)
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimensions136mmx52mmx105mm
    Weight800g
    Input Voltage24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
    Max Power Input2VA
    System Exchange Bandwidth4.8G

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Ethernet Switch (8TP) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

    Specification:

    Interface:
    • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Alarm output interface One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
    • Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormality alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate

    Technology:
    • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    • Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    • Processing type: Store and Forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

    Relay:
    • Max voltage: DC30V
    • Max power input: 24VA

    Power:
    • Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
    • Overload Current Protection
    • Support dual power backup

    Mechanical:
    • Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    • Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    • Weight: 800g

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Approvals:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    • Warranty: 5 years
    • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT234
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
  • Yes! I am Interested

    20 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch With 4 Port SFP

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    20 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch With 4 Port SFP
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Input Voltage24VDC(12-48VDC)
    Relative Humidity5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Overload Current Protect4.0A(DC)
    Weight1016g

    Model : IES3020-4GS-4FIES3020-4GS-4F is a unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch with high performance, high cost-effective , it provided 12 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet + 4 port 100Base-FX optic fiber + 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP slot. It supports auto flow control, full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption. It built in standard industry design, all components are based on Industry grade, no fan, low consumption, can satisfied some kinds of requirements of industry field, to achieve high reliability.

    Features:
    • Support 12 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX + 4 port 100Base-FX+ 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP
    • Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging.
    • Support 8K MAC address table
    • System exchange bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
    • Support redundancy power supply(12???48VDC), non-polarity
    • Support flow control
    • Support Broadcast storm suppression
    • Support 1ch relay alarm output
    • Working temperature: -40¿¿¿-75¿¿¿
    • DIN rail mounted
    • No fan, low consumption.
    • Metal shell, IP40 protection grade

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
    • 1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
    • Transmit mode: store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 11.2G
    • MAC address table: 8K
    • Memory: 256K

    Interface:
    • Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
    • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    • 1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
    • Console port: Reserve
    • Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,1 channel relay alarm output

    Transfer distance:
    • Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    • Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km
    • Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km, 1550nm, 80/100/120Km

    LED indicator:
    • Run indicator: Run
    • Interface indicator: Link (1~16/G1~G4)
    • Power supply indicator: P1, P2
    • Alarm indicator: Alarm

    Power supply:
    • Input Voltage: 24VDC(12-48VDC)
    • Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • Support dual power supply redundancy
    • Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC)
    • Power supply support non-polarity

    Consumption:
    • No-load consumption: 7.2W@24VDC
    • Full-load consumption: 11.83W@24VDC

    Working environment:
    • Working temperature: -40-5¿¿¿
    • Storage temperature: -40-85¿¿¿
    • Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

    Mechanical Structure:
    • Shell: IP40 protection grade, metal shell
    • Installation: DIN-Rail mounted
    • Size (W×H×D): 160mm×130mm×70mm
    • Weight: 1016g

    Industry Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
    • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Yes! I am Interested

    5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switches IES205

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switches IES205
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimension103mmx78mmx32mm
    Input Voltage12VDC~36VDC
    Operating Temperature-40 to 75degC
    Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)

    The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205
    switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments. IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.

    Specification:
    • Interface RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection Technology Technology Technology Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps Transmit type: Store and Forward switching processtype Support 1K MAC Address Power Power Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC, Overload Current Protection Connection: 3 bit terminal block Mechanical Mechanical Mechanical Dimensions(L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case Environmental Environmental Environmental Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing) Approvals Warranty: 5 years Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals Approvals Approvals EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) classA Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 Warranty: Warranty: Warranty: 5 years Approvals: Approvals: Approvals: FCC,CE, FCC,CE, FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
    • Features 1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x 2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection 4. Store and Forward 100M 5. Switching process type 6. Broadcast storm protection 7. Network work state LED indicator 8. 12-36VDC power input Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C 9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch (7TP 1F)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch (7TP 1F)
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 16,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimensions136mmx52mmx105mm
    Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Max VoltageDC30V
    Weight800g

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Ethernet Switch (7TP+1F) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

    Specification:

    Interface:
    • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Fiber Port: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
    • Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    • Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
    • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
    • Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
    • Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormity alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate

    Technology:
    • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    • Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    • Processing type: Store and Forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

    Relay:
    • Max voltage: DC30V
    • Max power input: 24VA

    Power:
    • Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
    • Overload Current Protection
    • Support dual power backup

    Mechanical:
    • Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    • Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    • Weight: 800g

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Approvals:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    • Warranty: 5 years
    • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
    Yes! I am Interested

    Managed Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Managed Eight Port Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switches
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Operating Temperature40degC to +75degC
    Fiber Ports1000Base SX / LX
    Port8 port ethernet switch with six 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
    Speed10/100Mbps

    The HES-8 series switches are hardened, inexpensive industrial quality managed and unmanaged switchs with a variety of ethernet interfaces. Standard with six 10/100BaseT interfaces and two high speed interfaces... either multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber, or gigabit copper. All models have redundant input power connectors (12 to 48VDC) with reverse polarity protection for redundant power. They are ideally suited for small remote networks in industrial environments and stand alone equipment cabinets that need a small 8 port switch or 8 port network switch. The managed models support additional advanced features such as redundant ring with 10 ms recovery times, iA-Ring, Ring Coupling, and Dual Homing Technologies, STP/RSTP, SNMP v1/2/3, RMON, COS(802.1p), IGMP snooping, and Port based 802.1Q VLAN managements, event notification, web-based, telnet, and CLI configuration, Windows based software manager program, and more.

    Features:
    • RoHS compliant
    • Managed switch or economical unmanaged switch
    • 8 port ethernet switch with six 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)
    • Two fiber or gigabit ethernet ports
    • Broadcast storm protection
    • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.x
    • 10/100Mbps Ports - 10/100BaseT Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection
    • 1000BaseT - 1000BaseTX
    • Fiber Ports - 1000Base SX / LX
    • Redundant triple DC power inputs
    • Operating temperature ranges from-40 to +75C
    • Rugged high-strength plastic case industrial ethernet switch
    • DIN-Rail or wall mounting ability
    • Alarm out for power failure
    • Replace older hubs with more functionality


    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Dimensions103mmx78mmx32mm
    Input Voltage12VDC~36VDC
    Connection3 bit terminal block
    Wavelength850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(4TP 1F) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India. The IES205-1F series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205-1F switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments. IES205-1F supports 4 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST/FC connector for optional.

    Features:
    • IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
    • Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control
    • Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Store and Forward 100M
    • Switching process type
    • Broadcast storm protection
    • Network work state LED indicator

    Specification:

    Interface:
    • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC connector, optional)
    • Single-mode:20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    • Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
    • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

    Technology:
    • StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    • Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    • Transmit type: Store and Forward switching process type
    • Support 1K MAC Address

    Power:
    • Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,
    • Overload Current Protection
    • Connection: 3 bit terminal block

    Mechanical:
    • Dimensions (L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm
    • Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Approvals:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    • Warranty: 5 years
    • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Twisted Cable100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
    Multi Mode Fiber1310nm, 2Km
    Single Mode Fiber1310nm, 20K
    Transmit Speed148810pps

    IES618-2F-4DRS-232-P(12/48VDC) is a industrial, management, redundant industrial Ethernet switch and integrate 4 port RS-232 serial device server, it support 6 port 10/100M Ethernet(RJ45), 2 port 100M fiber, 4 port RS-232, 2 redundant 12~48VDC power input and 1 relay alarm output, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, it can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, like as IGMP, RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QOS, port trunking and port mirroring etc, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP40, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 class, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~85C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

    Features:
    • Support 6 port 10/100Base-TX 2 port 100M fiber 4 port RS-232
    • Support SW-RingTM redundant network patent technology(Faulty recovery time<20ms)
    • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN configuration, Control broadcast storm effectively
    • Support port bandwidth limited function, optimize bandwidth utilize
    • Support IEEE802.1p, QOS
    • Support RSTP
    • Support SNMP
    • Support based on socket application access
    • Support Sever, Client, UDP based mode and Sever, UDP advanced mode
    • Support Windows serial driver procedure mode
    • Support TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP and DHCP protocol
    • Support cross-gateway and cross-router communication
    • Specific serial self-adapt function (Realcom)
    • Support Web, CLI, Telnet management
    • Support 2K MAC address table
    • Support 2 power supply input and 1 relay alarm output
    • Support port line and redundant network faulty/unusual, local and remote alarm
    • Support IGMP snooping, static multicast filter, port trunking and port mirroring
    • High strength iron shell, IP40 protection
    • Industrial 4 class design
    • Redundant 24VDC power supply input(1248VDC)
    • -4085¿¿¿ working temperature
    • DIN-rail, wall mounting installation

    Function:
    • Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN, port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system.
    • SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
    • Serial device server: 4 port serial device sever, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection

    Interface:
    • 100M Ethernet: 10/100Base-TX self-adapt RJ45 port.
    • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC)
    • Console port: Procedure debug (RS-232), RJ45
    • Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
    • 1 channel relay alarm output

    Serial:
    • RS-232 signal: TXD,RXD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,GND
    • Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    • Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    • Band rate; 300115200bps
    • Protection: isolation: 2KV, 15KV static protection.
    • Connector: DB9 male

    Transfer distance:
    • Twisted cable: 100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
    • Multi mode fiber: 1310nm,2Km
    • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20K, 1310nm, 40Km
    • 1310nm, 60K, 1550nm, 80Km
    • RS-232: 15m

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M transmit speed: 148810pps
    • Transfer: Store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 1.6 G
    • Buffer memory: 1MKbits
    • Support 2K MAC address table
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimension136mmx52mmx105mm
    Weight900g
    Ambient Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Power Input24VDC (12 48VDC)

    IES605-2D RS-485 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IES605-2D can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

    Features:
    • Support 5 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 2 ports RS485/422
    • SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    • Support 2 port RS485/422 to Ethernet
    • Support AT command
    • Support alarm output
    • Support WEB setting, east to management
    • Accord to Industrial 4 grades.
    • IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

    Specification:

    Technology:

    Standard:
    • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    Flow control:
    • IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

    Interface:
    • Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

    Alarm terminal block:
    • 2 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • 1 relay alarm output,
    • Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    • RS485/422: 5 bits terminal block

    Exchange of attribute:
    • Transmission: store and forward
    • Bandwidth: 12G
    • Memory: 1Mbits
    • MAC address: 2K

    Indicator:
    • Working: Run
    • Interface: Link1~5
    • Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    • RS485/422 data: TX, RX

    Power supply:
    • Power input: 24VDC (12 48VDC)
    • Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • No-load power consumption: 1.3W@24VDC
    • Full-load power consumption: 1.9W@24VDC
    • Support redundant protection
    • Support over-current protection
    • Support reverse connection protection

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Mechanical:
    • Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    • Installation: DIN Rail
    • Weight: 900g
    • Dimension(W×H×D): 136mm×52mm×105mm

    Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Warranty:
    • Warranty time: 5 years

    Certification:
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch With Serial Devices Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch With Serial Devices Servers
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimensions136 mmx52mmx105mm
    Weight900g
    Ambient Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Bandwidth12G

    IES605-1F-2D RS-232 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology(Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore,
    IES605-1F-2D can support 2 ports RS232, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

    Features:
    • Support 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 1 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS232
    • SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    • Support 2 port RS232 to Ethernet
    • Support AT command
    • Support alarm output
    • Support WEB setting, east to management
    • Accord with Industrial 4 grades.
    • IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

    Specification:

    Technology:

    Standard:
    • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    Flow control:
    • IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

    Interface:
    • Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
    • Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km
    • Multi-mode: 2Km
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550nm
    • Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

    Alarm:
    • 2 bits 7.62mm terminal block,
    • 1 relay alarm output,
    • Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    • RS232: DB9 male

    Exchange of attribute:
    • Transmission: store and forward
    • Bandwidth: 12G
    • Memory: 1Mbits
    • MAC address: 2K

    Indicator:
    • Working: Run
    • Interface: Link1~5
    • Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    • RS232 data: TX, RX

    Power supply:
    • Power input: 24VDC 12 48VDC
    • Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • No-load power consumption: 1.5W@24VDC
    • Full-load power consumption: 2W@24VDC
    • Support redundant protection
    • Support over-current protection
    • Support reverse connection protection

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Mechanical:
    • Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    • Installation: DIN Rail
    • Weight: 900g
    • Dimension (W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm

    Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Warranty:
    • Warranty time: 5 years
    • Certification:
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    8Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 4Serial Devices Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    8Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 4Serial Devices Servers
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimensions160 mmx70mmx130mm
    Weight1021g
    Input Voltage24VDC(12~48VDC)
    Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
    • Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-RingTM
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

    Function:
    • Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN, port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system.
    • SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
    • Serial device server: 4 port serial device sever, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection

    Interface:
    • 100M Ethernet: 10/100Base-TX self-adapt RJ45 port.
    • Console port: Procedure debug (RS-232), RJ45
    • Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
    • 1 channel relay alarm output

    Serial:
    • RS-232 signal:TXD,RXD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,GND
    • Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    • Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    • Band rate; 300115200bps
    • Protection: 2KV isolation, 15KV static protection.
    • Connector: DB9 male

    Transfer distance:
    • Twisted cable: 100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
    • RS-232: 15m

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M transmit speed: 148810pps
    • Transfer: Store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 1.6 G
    • Buffer memory: 1MKbits
    • Support 2K MAC address table

    LED indicator:
    • Power supply indicator: PWR
    • Alarm indicator: Alarm
    • System indicator: Run
    • Ethernet port indicator: Link/Act1-8
    • Serial port indicator: TX(1-4), RX(1-4)

    Power supply:
    • Input voltage: 24VDC(12~48VDC)
    • Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • None load consumption: 1.5 W@24VDC
    • Full load consumption: 3.5 W@24VDC
    • Support inside over-current 4.0A protection
    • Support opposite connection protection

    Mechanical:
    • Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
    • Installation: DIN Rail
    • DimensionW×H×D: 160 mm×70mm×130mm
    • Weight: 1021g

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    • Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMSEN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-8(PFM), Level 5
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Warranty:
    • Warranty time: 5 years
    • Certification
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Serial Device Servers Fiber

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch  Serial Device Servers Fiber
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Ambient Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Power Input24VDC (12 48VDC)
    Dimension136 mmx52mmx105mm
    Weight900g

    IES605-1F-2D RS-485 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IES605-1F-2D can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

    Features:
    • Support 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 1 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS485/422
    • SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    • Support 2 port RS485/422 to Ethernet
    • Support AT command
    • Support alarm output
    • Support WEB setting, east to management
    • Accord to Industrial 4 grades.
    • IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

    Specification:

    Technology:

    Standard:
    • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    Flow control:
    • IEEE802.3x, back pressure control

    Interface:
    • Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
    • Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km
    • Multi-mode: 2Km
    • Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    • Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

    Alarm terminal block:
    • 2 bits 7.62mm terminal block,
    • 1 relay alarm output,
    • Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    • RS485/422: 5 bits terminal block

    Exchange of attribute:
    • Transmission: store and forward
    • Bandwidth: 12G
    • Memory: 1Mbits
    • MAC address: 2K

    Indicator:
    • Working: Run
    • Interface: Link1~5
    • Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    • RS485/422 data: TX, RX

    Power supply:
    • Power input: 24VDC 12 48VDC
    • Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    • No-load power consumption: 1.7W@24VDC
    • Full-load power consumption: 2.4W@24VDC
    • Support redundant protection
    • Support over-current protection
    • Support reverse connection protection

    Environmental:
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    • Ambient Relative Humidity:
    • 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

    Mechanical:
    • Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    • Installation: DIN Rail
    • Weight: 900g
    • Dimension(W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm

    Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    • EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Warranty:
    • Warranty time: 5 years
    • Certification:
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    10-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    10-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Input Voltage12-48VDC
    Type of Input4 bit 7.62mm pitch terminal block
    Working Temperature0 to 55degC
    ShellIP40 protection, metal shell

    Model : ES2010G-2GSThe ES2010G-2GS is a kind of full gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch, it support 8 port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) RJ45 Ethernet and 2 port Gigabit SFP slots, DC power supply (12-48VDC). It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP40, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. The product accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (0~55¿¿¿), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

    Features:
    • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
    • Support 8 port 10/100/1000Base-TX and 2 port Gigabit SFP slots
    • Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
    • Support flow control, fiber port trunking and port isolation function
    • Support redundant power input (DC12~48V), reverse connection protection
    • Industrial grade design, 0-55¿¿¿ working temperature
    • IP40 protection grade, DIN-Rail mounting

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

    Exchange attribute:
    • Transmit mode: store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 20G
    • MAC address table: 8K
    • Memory: 1M

    Interface:
    • Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
    • Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot

    Transfer distance:
    • Twisted-pair: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    • Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
    • Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40Km, 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

    LED indicator:
    • Interface indicator: Link (G1~G10)
    • Power supply indicator: P1, P2

    Power supply:
    • Input Voltage: 12-48VDC
    • Type of input: 4 bit 7.62mm pitch terminal block
    • Support reverse connection protection

    Consumption:
    • No-load consumption: 3.9W@24VDC
    • Full-load consumption: 8.6W@24VDC

    Working environment:
    • Working temperature: 0 to 55¿¿¿
    • Storage temperature: -10 to 65¿¿¿
    • Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

    Mechanical Structure:
    • Shell: IP40 protection, metal shell
    • Installation: DIN-Rail mounting
    • Size (W×H×D): 50mm×115mm×80mm

    Industry Standard:
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 1
    • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Certification:
    • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
    • Warranty: 5 years
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    BrandMootek
    ColorBlack
    Switch Capacity2G, 3G
    Memory1M

    Features:
    • Support 5 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 2 ports RS-232
    • SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    • Support 2 port RS-232 to Ethernet
    • Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning5.Support IEEE802.1p_QOS6.Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function7.Support alarm output8.Support WEB setting, east to management9.Accord with Industrial 4 grade10.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
    • IES615-2D(RS-232)--5TP 2RS-232 ports Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard: IEEE802.3IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3x
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

    Function:
    • SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
    • Serial device server: 4 port serial device server, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
    • 100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
    • Transmit mode: store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 1.2G
    • MAC address table: 2K
    • Memory: 1M

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT987
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Light Industrial Ethernet Switches

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Light Industrial Ethernet Switches
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Storage Temperature-45 to 85degC
    Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Operating Temperature-40 to 75degC
    Input Voltage2VDC~36VDC

    IES1028-4GS industrial Ethernet switches consists of 24 Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. IES1028-4GS switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.
    In a network environment, routers, switches and computers constitute a typical network architecture. While the technological development has advanced, so has the complexity of integrating these devices. Consequently the revolution of networking devices has begun. Functional integration and usability will be standard in next generation network devices.

    Korenix communication computer is the communication platform that takes router functionality, managed switching and computer functionality and rolls it all into one tiny box. Korenix provides not only API, but also the User Interface to make managing the router, managed switch, and computer functionality simple.

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Current Loading Ability5A@250V AC
    Alarm Port2 bit terminal block
    Console PortReserve
    Mac Address Table8K

    IES1028-4GS-2F industrial Ethernet switches consists of 22 Ethernet ports, 2 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IES1028-4GS-2F switches have an operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the IES1028-4GS-2F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

    Features:
    • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    • Store and Forward switching process type
    • Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Support 8K MAC address
    • 10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45)
    • Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
    • Designed without fan
    • IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
    • 19-inch rack mounting

    Specification:

    Technology:
    • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control

    Exchange attribute:
    • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
    • 1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
    • Transmit mode: store and forward
    • System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
    • MAC address table: 8K
    • Memory: 4M

    Interface:
    • Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
    • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    • 1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
    • Console port: Reserve
    • Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
    • 1 channel relay alarm output
    • Current loading ability: 5A@250V AC

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT0098
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: User manuals,Warranty card
  • Yes! I am Interested

    View PDF

    28 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    28 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Input Voltage24VDC(12~48VDC)
    Terminal Block4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    Relative Humidity10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Buffer Memory1MKbits

    IES5028-4GS-2F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 22 Ethernet Ports, 2 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
    SW-RingTM is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network. It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.
    Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 1 channel power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40 to 75¿¿¿ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.
    Yes! I am Interested

    RS-232 Converter to 5 V TTL

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    RS-232 Converter to 5 V TTL
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    ColorBlack
    Weight24g (with terminal block 36g)
    Dimension62.8mmx33.8mmx17.8mm
    MaterialIron(shell)

    Model : TTL-232-5PTTL-232-5P is a bi-directional port powered RS-232 to 5V TTL converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS-232C port to a 5V TTL signal and vice versa. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data lines. It also supports data direction auto-turnaround. Therefore, no external power or flow control is required. The data direction auto-turnaround automatically enables the TTL driver when data is present on the RS-232 side making the device plug-and-play, requiring no software drivers. The TTL-232-5P has a DB9 female connector on the RS-232 side and either a DB9 male connector or 5-way terminal block on the TTL side. Separate terminal block is included in package.

    Features:
    • Port Powered: no external power is necessary
    • Data Direction, auto-turnaround, no flow control is necessary
    • Plug-and-Play (Device is hot-pluggable)
    • Built-in surge protection, static protection and circuit protection Specification

    Specifications:
    • Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
    • RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
    • TTL signal: IN, OUT, GND
    • Baud rate: 300~115200bps
    • Transfer distance: 5V TTL side:3m
    • RS-232 side: no less than 5m
    • Connectors: RS-232 Side: DB9 Female and
    • 5V TTL Side: DB9 Male or 5 Way Terminal Block
    • Port protect: 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection

    Power:
    • Power: Port powered from RS-232 data lines
    • Current consumption: Less than 10mA

    Environment:
    • Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
    • Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    • Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

    Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Yes! I am Interested

    3.3 V TTL to RS-232 Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    3.3 V TTL to RS-232 Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Dimensions62.8mmx33.8mmx17.8mm
    Weight24g (with terminal block 36g)
    MaterialIron(shell)
    Humidity5% to 95%(no condensation)

    Model : TTL-232-33PTTL-232-33P is a bi-directional port powered RS-232 to 3.3V TTL converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS-232C port to a 3.3V TTL signal and vice versa. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data lines. It also supports data direction auto-turnaround. Therefore, no external power or flow control is required. The data direction auto-turnaround automatically enables the TTL driver when data is present on the RS-232 side making the device plug-and-play, requiring no software drivers. The TTL-232-33P has a DB9 female connector on the RS-232 side and either a DB9 male connector or 5-way terminal block on the TTL side. Separate terminal block is included in package.

    Features:
    • Port Powered: No external power is necessary
    • Data Direction, auto-turnaround, no flow control is necessary
    • Plug-and-Play (Device is hot-pluggable)
    • Built-in surge protection, static protection and circuit protection

    Specification:
    • Standards: EIA RS-232C standard
    • RS-232 signal: TX, RX, GND
    • TTL signal: IN, OUT, GND
    • Baud rate: 300~115200bps
    • Transfer distance: 3.3V TTL side:3m
    • RS-232 side: No less than 5m
    • Connectors: RS-232 Side: DB9 Female and
    • 3.3V TTL Side: DB9 Male or 5 bit Terminal Block
    • Port protect: 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection

    Power:
    • Power: Port powered from RS-232 data lines
    • Current consumption: Less than 10mA

    Environment:
    • Operating temperature: -10°C to 60°C
    • Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    • Humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, CIT Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 82%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies