Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies
Send Email
Call 0804296984986% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Product Range » New Items


New Items

Our product range includes a wide range of serial to fiber modem support with ring network.

Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network

REQUEST CALLBACK

Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network
  • Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network
  • Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network
  • Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network
  • +1 Serial To Fiber Modem Support with Ring Network
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Number277
Brandmootek
ColorWhite
Materialiron
Weight (kg)230g
Model Name/NumberFiber optic converter,277
Warranty3 years
Transmission Distance (km)20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM),2km(MM) optional
Humidity (%)5% to 95%
Number Of Channels10
Power (W)9-36VDC power input(2 bit terminal block)
Size (mm)100.0mm,69.0mm,22.0mm
Port Type600W surge protection,15KV ESD protection
ConditionNew

INTRODUCTION:
DIN-Rail Mounting 1/2 Fiber Ports +1 RS-232/485/422 Serial to Fiber MODEM 
Support 1/2 fiber ports and 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port with isolation 
Support 1 relay alarm output for power failure and disconnection of fiber optics 
Support multiple optional power solutions including 85~265VAC, 110~370VDC or 12-48VDC (single/dual power supply) 
Support -40???75??? wide operating temperature range.

IMF2100 series are 1/2 fiber ports + 1 RS-232/485/422 serial to fiber MODEM. They convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal and provide users with RS-232/485/422 serial port to implement transparent end-to-end transmission. This series provide 1 or 2 fiber ports with ring network function, 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port and multiple optional power solutions like 85~265VAC, 110~370VDC or 12-48VDC (single/dual power supply). They adopt DIN-Rail mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes. The DIP switch could implement functions like Master/Slave option, RS-485 terminal resistance enablement, relay alarm of power failure and fiber optics disconnection (notes: power supply alarm is only for dual power supply product), etc. when fiber optics disconnects or dual power supply fails, ALM indicator would be bright and send alert, at the same time the alarm device connecting to the relay would sent alert for quick trouble shooting on the scene. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in various situations like industrial control, process control, traffic control and intelligent residential district, and particularly applicable to bank, electricity, departments and systems that have special requirements relating to electromagnetic interference environment.

Interface quantity: 1/2 (support ring network) Fiber port: optional SC/FC/ST interface Transmission distance: ??? Multimode: 2km ??? Single mode: 20/40/60km Transmission wavelength: ??? Multimode: 1310nm ??? Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm Serial Port Standard: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS-422 Serial port: 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port, can’t be used simultaneously RS-232 signal: RXD, TXD, GND RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND RS-422 signal: T+, T-, GND, R+, RBaud rate: 300~115200bps Data bit: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit Stop bit: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bit Check bit: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark Interface type: 7-pin 3.81mm pitch terminal block3 3 Direction control: RS-485 adopts automatic data flow control technology Load capacity: RS-485 supports 32-point polling environment (128-point could be customized) RS-485 pull up/down resistor: 4.7kΩ RS-485 terminal resistance: built-in 120Ω, could be controlled by DIP switch Transmission distance: RS-232 serial port, 15m??? RS-485/422 serial port, 1200m

 


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MT791
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai
  • Production Capacity: 1000/Month
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 1. Model277 serial to fiber converter (plus terminal block) 2. User manual 3. Certificate of quality 4. Warranty card.
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    Mootek Technologies
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road, Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, CIT Nagar
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 86%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies