Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier ofIndustrialDIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
We Mootek technologies engaged in supplying of Industrial Din-rail mountable Ethernet Switches
We do have wide range of products with excellent technical features.
We have both managed and un managed type of ethernet switches with having rack mount and din rail options.
Our products having enormous technical features which would technically meet through this changing industry.

We have wide range of DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(5TP).
Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(4TP 1F).
Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(3TP 2F).
Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(8TP) .

10-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

REQUEST CALLBACK

10-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Approx. Rs 4,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Model : ES2010G-2GSThe ES2010G-2GS is a kind of full gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch, it support 8 port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) RJ45 Ethernet and 2 port Gigabit SFP slots, DC power supply (12-48VDC). It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP40, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. The product accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (0~55℃), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.
  • Features

     Features

    1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab

    2.Support 8 port 10/100/1000Base-TX and 2 port Gigabit SFP slots

    3.Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption

    4.Support flow control, fiber port trunking and port isolation function

    5.Support redundant power input (DC12~48V), reverse connection protection

    6.Industrial grade design, 0-55℃ working temperature

    7.IP40 protection grade, DIN-Rail mounting

    8.No fan design

     Specification

    Technology

    Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z 

    Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

    Exchange attribute

    Transmit mode: store and forward

    System exchange bandwidth: 20G

    MAC address table: 8K

    Memory: 1M

    Interface

    Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

    Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot

    Transfer distance

    Twisted-pair: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

    Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40Km

    1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

    LED indicator

    Interface indicator: Link (G1~G10)

    Power supply indicator: P1, P2

    Power supply

    Input Voltage: 12???48VDC 

    Type of input: 4 bit 7.62mm pitch terminal block

    Support reverse connection protection

    Consumption

    No-load consumption: 3.9W@24VDC

    Full-load consumption: 8.6W@24VDC

    Working environment

    Working temperature: 0???55℃

    Storage temperature: -10???65℃

    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

    Mechanical Structure

    Shell: IP40 protection, metal shell

    Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

    Size (W×H×D): 50mm×115mm×80mm

    Industry Standard

    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 

    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 1

    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

    Warranty: 5 years

     

    Packing List

    1. Industrial Ethernet switch ES2010G-2GS (plus terminal block) ×1

    2. User manual ??? 1

    3. Certificate of quality ??? 1

    4. Warranty card ??? 1

     
Yes! I am Interested

8Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 4Serial Devices Servers

REQUEST CALLBACK

8Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 4Serial Devices Servers
Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Specification             
Technology

Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-RingTM
Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
Function
Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN, port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system.     
SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
Serial device server: 4 port serial device sever, each port
support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection
Interface 
100M Ethernet: 10/100Base-TX self-adapt RJ45 port.
Console port: Procedure debug (RS-232),  RJ45
Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
          1 channel relay alarm output
Serial 
RS-232 signal:TXD,RXD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,GND
Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
Band rate; 300115200bps
Protection: 2KV isolation, 15KV static protection.
Connector: DB9 male
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
RS-232: 15m
Exchange attribute:
100M transmit speed: 148810pps
Transfer: Store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 1.6 G
Buffer memory: 1MKbits
Support 2K MAC address table
LED indicator
Power supply indicator: PWR
Alarm indicator: Alarm
System indicator: Run
Ethernet port indicator: Link/Act1-8
Serial port indicator: TX(1-4), RX(1-4)
Power supply
Input voltage: 24VDC(12~48VDC)
Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
None load consumption: 1.5 W@24VDC
Full load consumption: 3.5 W@24VDC
Support inside over-current 4.0A protection
Support opposite connection protection
Mechanical
Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
Installation: DIN Rail
DimensionW×H×D: 160 mm×70mm×130mm
Weight: 1021g
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMSEN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8(PFM), Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
Warranty
Warranty time: 5 years
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(4TP 1F)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(4TP 1F)
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Unit
    Get Best Quote

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(4TP 1F) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
    Introduction:
    The IES205-1F series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205-1F switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.
    IES205-1F supports 4 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST/FC connector for optional.
    Features:
    1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
    2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control
    3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    4. Store and Forward 100M
    5. Switching process type
    6. Broadcast storm protection
    7. Network work state LED indicator

    Specification:
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC connector, optional)
    Single-mode:20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
    Technology
    StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    Transmit type: Store and Forward switching process type
    Support 1K MAC Address
    Power
    Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,
    Overload Current Protection
    Connection: 3 bit terminal block
    Mechanical
    Dimensions (L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm
    Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals

    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(5TP)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(5TP)
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of DIN- Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switch in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
    Introduction:
    The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205 switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.

    IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.
    Features:
    1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
    2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control
    3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    4. Store and Forward 100M
    5. Switching process type
    6. Broadcast storm protection
    7. Network work state LED indicator
    8. 1236VDC power input Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C
    9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case

    Specifications:
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Technology
    StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    Transmit type: Store and Forward switching process type
    Support 1K MAC Address
    Power
    Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,
    Overload Current Protection
    Connection: 3 bit terminal block
    Mechanical
    Dimensions (L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm
    Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

    Warranty: 5 years

    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(8TP)

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(8TP)
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial DIN-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches(8TP) in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.
    Introduction:
    IES308 series are a smart plug-and-play industrial Ethernet switch, which can provide economical solution for your Ethernet. Its dustproof fully sealed structure( protective case of IP30 level), over-current, over-voltage and EMC protected redundant double power input as well as built-in intelligent alarm design can help system main tenancy personnel monitor the network operation, which can work reliably in harsh and dangerous environment.IES308 Supports 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.
    Features:
    1. Advanced Ethernet switch technical
    2. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3d,store and forward
    3. Plug-and-play, 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
    4. Broadcast storm protection
    5. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
    6. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V48VDC)
    7. -40~75°C working temperature
    Specification:Interface
    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Alarm output interfaceOne relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
    Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormity alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate
    Technology
    Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
    Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
    Processing type: Store and Forward
    System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G
    Relay
    Max voltage: DC30V
    Max power input: 24VA
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~48VDC)
    Overload Current Protection
    Support dual power backup
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    Weight: 800g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Serial Device Servers Fiber

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch  Serial Device Servers Fiber
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IES605-1F-2D RS-485 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IES605-1F-2D can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.
    Features
    1.Support 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 1 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS485/422
    2.SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    3.Support 2 port RS485/422 to Ethernet
    4.Support AT command
    5.Support alarm output
    6.Support WEB setting, east to management
    7.Accord to Industrial 4 grades.
    8.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
    Specification
    Technology:
    Standard:
    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control:
    IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
    Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km
    Multi-mode: 2Km
    Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
    Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex
     and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
    Alarm terminal block:
    2 bits 7.62mm terminal block,
    1 relay alarm output,
    Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    RS485/422: 5 bits terminal block
    Exchange of attribute:
    Transmission: store and forward
    Bandwidth: 12G
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 2K
    Indicator:
    Working: Run
    Interface: Link1~5
    Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    RS485/422 data: TX, RX
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC 12 48VDC
    Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption: 1.7W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 2.4W@24VDC
    Support redundant protection
    Support over-current protection
    Support reverse connection protection
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 900g
    Dimension(W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification:
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Serial Port Device Servers
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IES618-2F-4DRS-232-P(12/48VDC) is a industrial, management, redundant industrial Ethernet switch and integrate 4 port RS-232 serial device server, it support 6 port 10/100M Ethernet(RJ45), 2 port 100M fiber, 4 port RS-232, 2 redundant 12~48VDC power input and 1 relay alarm output, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, it can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, like as IGMP, RSTP, 802.1Q VLAN, QOS, port trunking and port mirroring etc, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP40, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 class, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~85C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.
    Features
    1.Support 6 port 10/100Base-TX 2 port 100M fiber 4 port RS-232
    2.Support SW-RingTM redundant network patent technology(Faulty recovery time<20ms)
    3.Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN configuration, Control broadcast storm effectively
    4.Support port bandwidth limited function, optimize bandwidth utilize    
    5.Support IEEE802.1p, QOS
    6.Support RSTP
    7.Support SNMP    
    8.Support based on socket application access
    9.Support Sever, Client, UDP based mode and Sever, UDP advanced mode
    10.Support Windows serial driver procedure mode    
    11.Support TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP and DHCP protocol
    12.Support cross-gateway and cross-router communication
    13.Specific serial self-adapt function (Realcom)
    14.Support Web, CLI, Telnet management    
    15.Support 2K MAC address table
    16.Support 2 power supply input and 1 relay alarm output
    17.Support port line and redundant network faulty/unusual, local and remote alarm
    18.Support IGMP snooping, static multicast filter, port trunking and port mirroring
    19.High strength iron shell, IP40 protection
    20.Industrial 4 class design 
    21.Redundant 24VDC power supply input(1248VDC)
    22.-4085℃ working temperature
    23.DIN-rail, wall mounting installation
    Function
    Function: SW-RingTM, QOS, 802.1Q VLAN, port-trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, Broadcast storm control, flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system.     
    SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
    Serial device server: 4 port serial device sever, each port
    support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection
    Interface 
    100M Ethernet: 10/100Base-TX self-adapt RJ45 port.
    100M fiber port: 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC)
    Console port: Procedure debug (RS-232),  RJ45
    Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
              1 channel relay alarm output
    Serial 
    RS-232 signal:TXD,RXD,RTS,CTS,DTR,DSR,GND
    Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
    Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
    Band rate; 300115200bps
    Protection: isolation: 2KV, 15KV static protection.
    Connector: DB9 male
    Transfer distance
    Twisted cable: 100m(CAT5/CAT5e)
    Multi mode fiber:  1310nm,2Km
    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20K, 1310nm, 40Km
                   1310nm, 60K, 1550nm, 80Km
    RS-232: 15m
    Exchange attribute:
    100M transmit speed: 148810pps
    Transfer: Store and forward
    System exchange bandwidth: 1.6 G
    Buffer memory: 1MKbits
    Support 2K MAC address table
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch With Serial Devices Servers

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch With Serial Devices Servers
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IES605-1F-2D RS-232 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology(Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore,
    IES605-1F-2D can support 2 ports RS232, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.
    Features
    1.Support 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 1 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS232
    2.SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    3.Support 2 port RS232 to Ethernet
    4.Support AT command
    5.Support alarm output
    6.Support WEB setting, east to management
    7.Accord with Industrial 4 grades.
    8.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
    Specification
    Technology:
    Standard:
    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control:
    IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
    Single-mode: 20, 40, 60, 80, 120Km
    Multi-mode: 2Km
    Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550nm
    Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
    Alarm:
    2 bits 7.62mm terminal block,
    1 relay alarm output,
    Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    RS232: DB9 male
    Exchange of attribute:
    Transmission: store and forward
    Bandwidth: 12G
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 2K
    Indicator:
    Working: Run
    Interface: Link1~5
    Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    RS232 data: TX, RX
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC 12 48VDC
    Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption: 1.5W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 2W@24VDC
    Support redundant protection
    Support over-current protection
    Support reverse connection protection
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 900g
    Dimension (W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification:
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP 2RS-485) Serial Device Server
    Approx. Rs 8,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IES605-2D RS-485 industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore, IES605-2D can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design,
    IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device
    Features
    1.Support 5 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet and 2 ports RS485/422
    2.SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    3.Support 2 port RS485/422 to Ethernet
    4.Support AT command
    5.Support alarm output
    6.Support WEB setting, east to management
    7.Accord to Industrial 4 grades.
    8.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.
    Specification
    Technology:
    Standard:
    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control:
    IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Ethernet port: 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
    Alarm terminal block:
    2 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    1 relay alarm output,
    Electric load capacity:1A@30VDC
    RS485/422: 5 bits terminal block
    Exchange of attribute:
    Transmission: store and forward
    Bandwidth: 12G
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 2K
    Indicator:
    Working: Run
    Interface: Link1~5
    Power supply: PWR1, PWR2
    RS485/422 data: TX, RX
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC (12 48VDC)
    Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption: 1.3W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 1.9W@24VDC
    Support redundant protection
    Support over-current protection
    Support reverse connection protection
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP30, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 900g
    Dimension(W×H×D): 136mm×52mm×105mm
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification:
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece
  • Yes! I am Interested

    1-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    1-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Approx. Rs 4,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction:
    IMC101GT is a kind of industrial gigabit media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status,, it also support CE,FCC standard, IMC101 adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 85C working temperature.

    Features:
    1.Support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port
    2.Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z store and forward
    3.Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption
    4.Support LFP
    5.DC12~48V power input
    6.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

    Specifications:
    Technology:
    Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
    Interface:
    Gigabit Ethernet port:10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption
    Gigabit fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP
    Transmission:
    Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
    1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Exchange of attribute:
    100M forward speed: 148810pps
    1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
    Transmission: Store and forward
    Memory: 1Mbits
    MAC address: 1K
    Indicator:
    System: RUN
    Ethernet port: G1 LINK
    Fiber port: G2 LINK
    Remote Ethernet port alarm: G1 LFP
    Remote Fiber port alarm: G2 LFP
    Power supply:
    Power input: 24VDC(1248VDC)
    Terminal block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    No-load power consumption:1.512W@24VDC
    Full-load power consumption: 1.800W@24VDC
    Support reverse connection protection
    Mechanical:
    Shell: IP40, high strength iron shell.
    Installation: DIN Rail
    Weight: 346.6g
    DimensionWHD): 110mm35mm95mm
    Environmental:
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85C
    Storage Temperature: -45C to 85C
    Ambient Relative Humidity:
    10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Standard:
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
    Shell: IEC 60068-2-27
    Warranty:
    Warranty time: 5 years
    Certification
    CE, FCC, RoHS, PAL, UL508(pending)
    Yes! I am Interested

    2-port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, 12-48vdc

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2-port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, 12-48vdc
    Approx. Rs 4,000 / Piece
    Get Best Quote

    Introduction
    IMC102B is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. Beside this, IMC102B supports electric working mode/rate setting.
    IMC102B series support 2 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.
    IMC102 adopts industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V48VDC), -40 to 75C working temperature.

    Features
    1. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
    2. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
    3. 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
    4. -40 to 75?C operating temperature range
    5. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection,
    rugged high-strength metal case
    Specification
    Technology
    Standards: IEEE802.1 10Base-T,
    IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection,
    F/H duplex or force work mode,
    and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST optional)
    Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    Multi-mode: 2Km
    Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    Typical 100Base-FX:
    Multi-mode: 155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km,
    average output-18dBm, sensitivity-35dBm
    Single-mode: 155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km,
    average output-12dBm, sensitivity-36dBm
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~48VDC)
    Opposite connection protection
    Connector: 3 bit 7.62mm terminal block
    No load consumption: 1.2W@24VDC
    Full load consumption: 1.536W@24VDC
    Indicator
    Port indicator: 1~3 (LINK/ACT)
    Power indicator: PWR
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 110mm35mm95mm (HWD)
    Casing: IP40 protection, Metal case
    Weight: 346g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 75C
    Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
    EN61000-4-8, level 4
    EN61000-4-11, level 4
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
    Warranty: 5 years
    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Call Us: +91-8071807813
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, Saidapet Kaveri Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies