Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Media Converters

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Media Converters in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
We are a supplier for Industrial Media Converter in Chennai and Tamilnadu. We have wide range of industrial automation products which suit for industrial rugged environment. All our products are sourcing from reputed manufacturer. Our products are known for its industry standard design and user friendliness.



2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
  • 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
  • 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Ambient Relative Humidity10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Dimension103mmx78mmx32mm
Input Voltage24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
Weight350g

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

Specifications:
  • Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
  • Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
  • Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
  • Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
  • Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm

Power:
  • Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
  • Opposite connection protection

Mechanical:
  • Dimensions: 103mm×78mm×32mm (H×W×D)
  • Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
  • Weight: 350g

Environmental:
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals:
  • EMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
  • EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
  • EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
  • EN61000-4-8, level 4
  • EN61000-4-11, level 4
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
  • Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
  • Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Serial to Ethernet Converters

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Serial to Ethernet Converters
    • Serial to Ethernet Converters
    • Serial to Ethernet Converters
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Optic Port Rate100Mbps
    Operating Humidity5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Power4W
    Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm

    We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Serial to Ethernet Converters in Chennai,Tamilnadu,India.

    Features:
    • Adopt 32 bit ARM processor
    • Support 3-in-1 RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial interface
    • Support 10/100M
    • Support 300bps-115.2Kbps
    • Support TCP, UDP, ARP, ICMP, HTTP and DHCP protocol
    • Support across gateway, router communication
    • Support standard TCP/IP SOCKET
    • Support Windows serial interface driver mode
    • Support Virtual serial driver access and auto connect once the network disconnect
    • Support network and serial interface configuration mode
    • Low consumption design
    • Support DIN-Rail or wall mounting installation
    • Working termperature: -40-75¿¿¿

     


    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, CIT Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 82%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies