Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Mootek Technologies
Mootek Technologies


Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

We are leading in manufacturing and supplier of Industrial Ethernet Media Converters in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India.
By utilizing modern machines and latest equipment, we are engaged in offering a wide range of Industrial Ethernet Switches. These products are easily to install and ensure long lasting service life.

 We have Industrial Media Converters:
  • 1-port 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 
  • 2 ports Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 
  • 10/100/1000M Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • SFP Slot 10/100M Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • 14Slots Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter Rack 2000A
  • 16 Slots Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter Rack 2000B


1 Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

1 Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • 1 Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • 1 Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Operating Humidity5% to 95%(no condensation)
Power SupplyExternal 5VDC input
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Optic Port Rate100Mbps

Model : Model1100Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Model1100 Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!

Features:
  • Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
  • Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
  • Power External 5VDC input
  • Plug-and-play, easy to installation
  • Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
  • Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
  • Optic port rate: 100Mbps
  • Working: Asynchronous, point to point
  • Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
  • Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
  • RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
  • Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional
  • Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
  • Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
  • Wavelength: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

Power:
  • Power supply: External 5VDC input
  • Consumption: 4W

Environment:
  • Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C
  • Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
  • Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

Appearance:
  • Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
  • Shell: Iron
  • Color: White
  • Weight: 230g(external power supply)
  • Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MODEL232D
  • Yes! I am Interested

    1Port SFP Slot 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    1Port SFP Slot 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    • 1Port SFP Slot 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    • 1Port SFP Slot 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,999 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    FiberSFP 3.3V
    Dimension94.0mm*70.6mm*26.0mm
    Operating Humidity10% ~ 90%, non-condensing
    VoltageDC 5V / 1A

    The Model3010 is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cablings and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The Model3010 copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and 100M fiber networks.

    Features:
    • Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
    • Standalone and compact hardware design
    • Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex)
    • Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
    • Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver
    • Easy Installation, Easy Troubleshooting

    Specification:
    • Standard Compliance
    • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure

    Connector and Interface:
    • Fiber: SFP 3.3V
    • RJ-45 Socket: CAT-5 (10/100Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation Function Support Switch Architecture
    • Store and Forward
    • Fiber Parameters
    • Fiber Core
    • Multi-Mode (62.5/125um, 50/125um)/Single-Mode (8/125um, 10/125um)

    Wavelength:
    • 1310nm (Multi-mode ) / 1310nm (Single-mode)

    Fiber Distance:
    • Multi-Mode Fiber (2KM) / Single-Mode Fiber (20-120 KM)

    Power:
    • Stand-alone (external adapter): DC 5V / 1A

    Dimension:
    • 94.0mm*70.6mm*26.0mm, power external

    Operation Environment:
    • Operating temperature: -10oC ~ 60oC
    • Storage temperature: - 40oC ~ 85oC
    • Operating humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing

    Certifications:
    • EMC
    • FCC Part15 (Class A)
    • CE EMC (Class A)
    • Safety
    • CE, FCC

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: USB8485I
  • Yes! I am Interested

    2 port 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    2 port 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    • 2 port 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    • 2 port 10/100m Ethernet Media Converter
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 8,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Operating Humidity5% to 95%(no condensation)
    Dimension94.0x71.0x26.0mm
    Weight230g
    Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm

    Model : Model1200The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 120Km maximum by fiber-optical cable. The Converter is equipped one optic port and two RJ45 Jacks and one external power supply receptacle. Four LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.

    Features:
    • Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
    • Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
    • Power External 5VDC input
    • Plug-and-play, easy to installation
    • Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

    Specification:
    • Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
    • RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
    • Optic port rate: 100Mbps
    • Working: Asynchronous, point to point
    • Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
    • Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
    • RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
    • Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional
    • Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
    • Muti-Mode: 50/125,62.5/125 um
    • Wavelength: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

    Power:
    • Power supply: External 5VDC input
    • Consumption: 4W

    Environment:
    • Operating temp:-20°C to 75°C
    • Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
    • Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

    Appearance:
    • Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)
    • Shell: Iron
    • Color: White
    • Weight: 230g(external power supply)
    • Warranty: 5 years
    • Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MODEL485P
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Mootek Technologies
    D. Krish (Proprietor)
    N. No. 10, O. No. 14, 2nd Floor, Aranganathan Subway Road Kaveri Nagar, Saidapet, CIT Nagar,
    Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 82%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Mootek Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Mootek Technologies